London International Awards London International Awards 2019-02-16T00:21:16Z 2019-02-16T00:21:16Z London International Awards 11.5606 LIA 2009 1 1 2 1 2 1 0 False False False 0 0 0 0 False False
Medium Category Award Company City Country Brand Name of Product or Service Title(s) URL Address Plug-In Username Password Corporate Name of Client Account Manager(s) Design Company Design Company City Advertising Agency Advertising Agency City Chief Creative Officer Executive Creative Director(s) Creative Director(s) Associate Creative Director(s) Copywriter(s) Agency Art Director(s) Agency Producer(s) Designer(s) Interactive Designer(s) Programmer(s) Production Manager(s) Illustrator(s) Graphic Artist(s) Technical Developer(s) Technical Director(s) Production Company Production Company City Producer(s) Director(s) Director of Photography Lighting Director(s) Editing Facility Editor(s) Animator(s) Sound Design Company Sound Design City Sound Designer(s) Other
Digital / Craft/Technique Animation/Motion Graphics Gold Winner The Martin Agency Richmond UNITED STATES John F. Kennedy Presidential Library and Museum "We Choose The Moon" www.wechoosethemoon.org John F. Kennedy Presidential Library and Museum Carrie Bird/Sandra Snead The Martin Agency Richmond Joe Alexander Wade Alger Brian Williams Darbi Fretwell/Norma Kwee Saulo Rodrigues Justin Young Mark Llobrera/Chris Wise Oscar Trelles Domani Studios Brooklyn Jarrod Bull/Steven Hubert Jon Hills/Ben Tricklebank Running with Scissors Jim Vaile/Shang Gao Petter Safwenberg  
Digital / Craft/Technique Animation/Motion Graphics Silver Winner Abbott Mead Vickers BBDO London UNITED KINGDOM The Economist "Thinking Space" The Economist Judith Frame/Rossa Shanks Abbott Mead Vickers BBDO London Paul Brazier Paul Knott/Tim Vance Paul Knott/Tim Vance Tim Vance (Hi-Res!) Hi-Res! Silvan Schreuder/Andrew Duffus Abbott Mead Vickers BBDO, London/Hi-Res!, London Creative Group Heads: Paul Brazier/Tim Riley; Photographer: Chris Brooks; Art Buyer: Simon Pedersen
Digital / Craft/Technique Animation/Motion Graphics Bronze Winner Dentsu Inc. Tokyo JAPAN Internavi Car Navigation System "Internavi Realization" Honda Motor co., ltd Dentsu Inc. Tokyo Hiroki Nakamura Sugitomo George So Tsubasa Kayasuga Ryoichi Nakano/Mitsuharu Yoshida/Tomonobu Yamazumi Takato Kanehara/Ryoji Tanaka/Emiko Kashiwagi/Keigo Nakanishi Ichitaro Masuda/Toshiyuki Nagashima/Shunya Hagiwara/Toshiyuki Sugai Seitaro Miyachi SEMITRANSPARENT DESIGN/Shipoo/Metaphor/1-10 design/Bascule Inc./MONSTER ULTRA Inc. Keigo Nakanishi/Kenichi Nagai Akinori Otani Rei Harakami/Daji Studio/Yusuke Oya/Soutaiseiriron  
Digital / Craft/Technique Animation/Motion Graphics Bronze Winner webguerillas Munich GERMANY MINI International "MINIMALISM (Viral)" http://award-list.de/mini_minimalism/ MINI International webguerillas Munich Moritz Capelle David Eicher Colin Conrad Livingroom Pictures Munich Jochen Hirschfeld Jürgen Kling Christian Lang Leevi Lehtinen Livingroom Pictures Munich Christian Lang Stoptrick-Animation/Motion Control: Peter Lang (Weirdoughmation Film)  
Digital / Product/Service Apparel Gold Winner Dentsu Inc. Tokyo JAPAN Variated Parka Series "Tokyo Fashion Map" http://www.uniqlo.com/uniqlo1000/map/ Flash 10+ UNIQLO CO., LTD. Osamu Kimura Bascule Inc. Tokyo Dentsu Inc. Tokyo Koichi Sawada/Kenji Shiratsuchi Keiichi Higuchi/Shinya Seino Aki Kimura Shinya Seino Megumi Kasuga/Hironobu Ryo Megumi Kasuga Kampei Baba Sho Yamashita Takayuki Watanabe/Yoshikazu Iida Kampei Baba Bascule Inc., Tokyo/MONSTER ULTRA Inc., Tokyo Shinsaku Ogawa/Kai Hikiji/Sozo Kikuchi/Takaharu Hatori Megumi Kasuga Shunji Suzuki Client Supervisors: Kentaro Katsube/Aoi Matsumoto/Minako Suzuki  
Digital / Product/Service Apparel Bronze Winner Farfar Stockholm SWEDEN Diesel "Diesel.com" Adobe Flash Diesel Farfar, Stockholm/ Diesel Creative Team, Molvena Nicke Bergstrom Johan Ohrn Daniel Wall Bo Gustavsson Legs New York Executive Producer: Marielle Lundqvist Senior Flash Developer: Micke Ring
Digital / Product/Service Apparel Bronze Winner Ogilvy France Paris FRANCE Louis Vuitton "Astronauts" Louis Vuitton Malletier Romain Lartigue/Virginie Brou Ogilvy France Paris Frederic Bonn Amy Thomas Lionel Bui David Raichman AUTOFUSS Julia Scahill Frederic Guelaff Frederic Noel Music By: Mathieu Baillot Art Buyer: Annette Hallum Flash Designer: Erick Soulard; Flash Developer: Sami Meziani; Directors Assistants: Jeff Linnel/Randall Stowell; Project Management: Julien Abbou/Sandro Lamy
Digital / Product/Service Automotive Gold Winner AKQA London UNITED KINGDOM FIAT "eco:Drive" http://www.fiat.co.uk/ecodrive/#ecodrive/intro Flash FIAT Livia Bernardini/Bonnie Boodram/Elisabeth Pinto AKQA London James Hilton Nick Turner Chris Williams Andy Cutbill Richard Baxter Miriam Healy Quality Assurance: Martin Harlow Technical Manager: Stuart George; Head of Technical Architecture: Neville Kuyt; Lead Creative Developer: Rick Williams; Technical Architect: Adam Creeger; Senior Creative Developers: Harald Krefting/James Hay; Proofreader: Rebecca Keys; Senior Strategist: Paul O Neil; UE Architect: Alison Rushworth
Digital / Product/Service Automotive Silver Winner AgênciaClick Mídia Interativa/Isobar São Paulo BRAZIL FIAT Punto T-Jet "Tracer" http://www.t-racer.com/ Flash and Unity FIAT Claudio Souza AgenciaClick São Paulo AgenciaClick São Paulo Raphael Vasconcellos Juliana Constantino Eduardo Battiston/Estêvão Queiroga Diego Araújo/Fernando Bittar/Diogo Valim/Paulo Medeiros Rafael Turri/Ernani Carneiro Renato Campana/Márcio Vincoletto/Camila Hatamura/Fernando Colares/Rafael Badini/Fabrício Ribeiro Fabricio Teixeira Francisco Adelano/Gilberto Lira/Leo Lima/Edson Sueyoshi/Tiago Canzian/Vincent Maraschin/Rodrigo Souza/Julio Silva Margarida Flores e Filmes São Paulo Dudu Camargo Angels São Paulo Event: The Marketing Store GAME: TaxiLABS; Telemetria: Colméia
Digital / Product/Service Automotive Bronze Winner Jung von Matt Hamburg GERMANY Mercedes E-Class "Concert in E" http://awards.jvm.de/next/2009/liaa/e_class/ Daimler AG Claus Jacobsen/Corinna Walter/Julia Hoffmann Jung von Matt Hamburg Bernd Krämer/Timm Hanebeck/Simone Ashoff Martin Strutz Johannes Widmer/Christopher Brinkmann/Nina Borrusch/Ralf Lechner/Alexander El-Meligi/Christoph Jäger, Carl-Fredrik Castberg Nils Doehring/Lennart Kruse/Benjamin Herholz/Franziska Loeffler Concept: Robert Ehlers/Christian Behrendt  
Digital / Product/Service Automotive Bronze Winner TYO Interactive Design Inc. Tokyo JAPAN smart "play>smart" flash9 Mercedes-Benz Japan Co., Ltd. Masanobu Ohga/Koichiro Hayashi (Dentsu Inc.) TYO Interactive Design Inc. Tokyo Dentsu Inc./Dentsu Tec Inc. Tokyo On Namiki (Dentsu Inc.) Masako Hasebe (Dentsu Inc.) Yasuhisa Nito (Dentsu Inc.) Ryosuke Sakaki (Dentsu Inc.) Masanobu Ohga(Dentsu Inc.)/Koichiro Hayashi(Dentsu Inc.)/Kazunori Hayashi(Dentsu Tec Inc.)/Takuya Ohshima(Dentsu Tec Inc.) Junichi Kato (CMD9) Junichi Kato (CMD9) Tomotaka Watanabe (TYO Interactive Design Inc.) Kazuya Okuyama (kyucon.com) Tomoyuki Tada (TYO Interactive Design Inc.) TYO Interactive Design Inc. Tokyo Wondrous Inc. Tokyo Yuuki Ono (Wondrous Inc.) Production Producer: Kosuke Karasawa (TYO Interactive Design Inc.)  
Digital / Applications Banners/Display Gold Winner Sonny London London UNITED KINGDOM Barnardo's "What We Hear" You Must Click the Sound Button for the Full Banner Barnardo's BBH London Nick Gill/Dominic Goldman Dominic Goldman Dominic Goldman Stopp Stopp Sonny London London Nancy Hallam Jeff Labbé Stuart Welch Client Marketing Director: Diana Tickell Client Brand Manager: Collette Collins
Digital / Applications Banners/Display Silver Winner Jung von Matt Hamburg GERMANY 13th Street/TV "Horror Non-Stop" http://awards.jvm.de/next/2009/liaa/horror-non-stop/ NBC Universal Global Networks Deutschland GmbH Sebastian Schimpeler Jung von Matt Hamburg Bernd Krämer/Timm Hanebeck Martin Strutz Alexander El-Meligi/Ralf Lechner Franziska Loeffler/Alexander Milde Sebastian Kuehn Marcus Loeber Concepter: Leif Abraham/Christian Behrendt  
Digital / Applications Banners/Display Silver Winner KING Stockholm SWEDEN ICA "The Big Price Reduction" ICA Mattias Bohlin KING Stockholm Frank Hollingworth Niclas Carlsson Tommy Carlsson Anna Magnusson From Stockholm With Love, Stockholm/ Tre Vanner, Stockholm Sofia Weman Digital Creative Director: Thomas Larsson  
Digital / Applications Banners/Display Bronze Winner Farfar Stockholm SWEDEN Nokia Eseries "The Unloader banner" Adobe Flash Nokia Ulrika Hojgard Farfar Stockholm Jon Dranger Tom Eriksen Jakob Swedenborg Acne Film & Perfect Fools Stockholm Digital Director: Per Hansson Flash Developers: Thomas Soderlund/Micke Ring; Production Companies: Perfect Fools/Acne Film; Account Director: Mårten Forslund
Digital / Applications Banners/Display Bronze Winner Marketforce Communications Perth AUSTRALIA 7PM Project TV Show "Fun with News" Network 10 Sharyn Beor Marketforce Perth Andrew Tinning Josh Bernard Guy Hamilton Howlett Andrew Chu Josh Bernard/Mike Nicholas Madeleine de Pierres Media Director: Kiaran Geen  
Digital / Applications Banners/Display Bronze Winner Ogilvy New York UNITED STATES IBM "Idea" IBM Jamison Duffield Ogilvy New York Chris Wall/Jan Leth Susan Westre Aaron Griffiths/Greg Ketchum/Tom Godici/Adam Lau Michael Paterson Steven Schroth Sally Kim Tim Murray Project Manager: Joana Delis; Technical Lead: Ian Crowley
Digital / Applications Banners/Display Bronze Winner Tribal DDB Budapest Budapest HUNGARY 1% Donation of Pit "Raise Your Voice" http://www.tribalddb.hu/works/amnesty/index.html Amnesty International Eszter Nagy Tribal DDB Budapest Budapest Dezso Nagy Gabor Spielmann Balazs Jekler Account Directors: Andre Musalf/Christoph Hille; Creative Consultant: Gabor Spielmann; Flash Art Director: David Bardos
Digital / Applications Banners/Display Bronze Winner Whybin\TBWA\Tequila Sydney AUSTRALIA PlayStation "InFAMOUS Twitter Banner" SONY PlayStation Whybin\TBWA\Tequila Sydney Garry Horner Matt Kemsley/Russ Tucker Stafford Bosak Glenn Christensen Danny McGillick Michael McGlynn Andrew Berman  
Digital / Product/Service Beverages - Alcoholic Silver Winner Saatchi & Saatchi Rome ITALY New Zoogami Beer "Contemporary Beer" http://www.forjurorsonly.com/2009/zoogamibeer/eng/ Heroes Factory Saatchi & Saatchi Rome Alessandro Orlandi/Agostino Toscana Antonio Di Battista Manuel Musilli Francesco Pandolfi Francesco Pandolfi Gianni Baccega  
Digital / Product/Service Beverages - Alcoholic Bronze Winner Ogilvy & Mather Japan Tokyo JAPAN Takahashi Shuzoh Brand "Shiritori-ring" Latest Macromedia Flash Player Takahashi Shuzoh Co.Ltd. Toshihiko Aochi Ogilvy & Mather Japan/OgilvyOne Japan Tokyo/Tokyo Akihito Abe/Takuya Matsuo Kaori Mochizuki Daisaku Sato Noriko Nishi/Aoi Ichikawa/Shiiho Furukawa Jumpei Sato/Tomohiko Kawabata/Saburoh Suzuki/Koyu Yoshida Hiromichi Haruna KAYAC Inc. Tokyo Hideki Sugimasa Takeru Ishikawa Planners: Akihito Abe/Kaori Mochizuki/Yoko Otsuka Video Production: Makoto Tomoshige/Fumiaki Miyashita
Digital / Product/Service Beverages - Non-Alcoholic Silver Winner Ogilvy Group UK London UNITED KINGDOM Fanta "Stealth Sound System" Fanta, Coca-Cola Tom Shattock Ogilvy London London Alasdair Graham Jon Morgan/Mike Watson Mike Watson/Jon Morgan Kim Parrett/Scott Seaborn Mike Watson/Jon Morgan Mike Watson/Jon Morgan Xs2theWorld Sonic ID London Martyn Ware  
Digital / Applications Community Applications Grand LIA / Gold Winner Crispin Porter + Bogusky Boulder UNITED STATES Burger King "Whopper Sacrifice" http://www.cpbgroup.com/awards/2009/li/bksacrifice.html Burger King Crispin Porter + Bogusky Boulder Rob Reilly/Andrew Keller Bill Wright/James Dawson-Hollis Nuno Ferreira/Neil Heymann Joel Kaplan Saman Rahmanian Executive Integrated Producer: Robert Valdes Interactive Design Director: Pelun Chen Interactive Developers: Jimmy Pino/Robert Christ Oscar Llarena Scott Prindle Development Partners: Refresh Partners, Ascent Marketing Partner Managing Director of Interactive: Winston Binch Interactive Executive Creative Director: Jeff Benjamin; Interaction Designer: Jordan Clayton-Hall; Associate Technical Director: Mat Ranauro; Interaction Director: Matt Walsh; Flash Designer: Andrew Kennedy; Interactive Designer: John Whitmore; Integrated Producer: Rob Allen. Jr; Integrated Producer: Amanda Schultz; Quality Assurance Director: Stewart Warner; Quality Assurance Analyst: James Lukensow;
Digital / Applications Community Applications Bronze Winner BBDO Proximity Singapore SINGAPORE Sea Shepherd "Whale Shark Gamble" http://www.theawards09.com/whalesharkgamble/ Sea Shepherd Conservation Society BBDO Proximity Singapore Jagdish Ramakrishnan Jonathan McKenzie Ravi Eshwar/Jagdish Ramakrishnan Gregory Yeo/Edwin Poh Murtuza Topiwalla Owen Mayer The Gunnery Singapore Ben Rosen  
Digital / Applications Community Applications Bronze Winner Hakuhodo Inc. Tokyo JAPAN Digital Art Festival Tokyo 2008 "COTO-TAMA" NHK ENTERPRISES, INC. Hakuhodo Inc. Tokyo Tsubasa Oyagi/Seichi Ookura Koichi Kosugi Shoko Akutagawa You Kamihiro (Pyramid Film Quadra Inc.) Hideyuki Aida (Pyramid Film Quadra Inc.) Hajime Watanabe(Pyramid Film Quadra Inc.) Pyramid Film Quadra Inc. Tokyo Toru Suzuki  
Digital / Applications Community Applications Bronze Winner R/GA New York UNITED STATES Nike Basketball "Ballers Network" http://ballersnetwork.com/p/en/ Nike R/GA New York Richard Ting Andrew Hsu Jason Nichols Ray Sison/Chadwick Shao/Juyoung Ryu Ryan Romero Amy Chuang/Ghazal Haque Technology Team Lead/Solutions Architect: Thomas Chan; Presentation Code Developer: Lee Walling/Peter Knif/Sunny Nan/Jack Bishop; Senior Producers: Marc Maleh/Kyle Bunch; Executive Producer: Julie Renwick; Quality Assurance Engineer: Jane Yang; Executive Technical Director: Nick Coronges; Executive Director/Quality Assurance: Michael Shagalov; Managing Director/Production: Sean Lyons; Group Director/Production: Jennifer Allen; Interaction Design Director: Chris Dugan;
Digital / Product/Service Corporate Image Silver Winner 777interactive Tokyo JAPAN adidas Japan "Hello! Runners Map" http://www.adirepublic.jp/runners_map/ adidas Japan K.K. Taro Sato/Wei-Chun Chu 777interactive, Tokyo/Metamosphere, Tokyo/undefined, Tokyo/KAYAC, Tokyo TBWA\HAKUHODO Tokyo Junya Masuda/Hideyuki Tanaka Junya Masuda/Hideyuki Tanaka Yuki Sakurai/Hirofumi Nakajima Yuki Sakurai/Haruhito Nisawadaira Ken Murayama 777interactive Tokyo Yui Tamada Void Productions Tokyo Ikuo Uchida Planner: Junya Masuda; Client Supervisors: Kentaro Kawai/Daisuke Ishizu/Hiroomi Inoue  
Digital / Product/Service Corporate Image Silver Winner Forsman & Bodenfors Gothenburg SWEDEN Forsman & Bodenfors "The new fb.se" http://demo.fb.se/e/fb/ Forsman & Bodenfors Forsman & Bodenfors Gothenburg Thomson Interactive Media Morningdew Media  
Digital / Product/Service Corporate Image Silver Winner Jung von Matt Stuttgart GERMANY Jung von Matt Recruitment "The Jung von Matt Hidden Web Recruiting" Flash9 Jung von Matt AG Jung von Matt Stuttgart Jacques Pense/Michael Ohanian/Michael Zoelch Volker Stolz Andreas Jeutter/Kai Heuser Oliver Hook  
Digital / Product/Service Corporate Image Silver Winner Zulu Alpha Kilo Toronto CANADA Zulu Alpha Kilo "Think Website" Zulu Alpha Kilo Zulu Alpha Kilo Toronto Zak Mroueh Troy McClure/George Ault Mark Francolini/Erick Nielsen/Jason Hatcher Scot Keith Jason Hatcher/Grant Cleland/Stephen Crowhurst Jason Hatcher Jason Hatcher Don Dixon Film Toronto Don Dixon Don Dixon Film Chris Reesor Jason Hatcher Vapor Music Toronto Roger Harris Photographer: Massimo Bortolamiol  
Digital / Product/Service Corporate Image Bronze Winner AKQA San Francisco UNITED KINGDOM Nike "Nike Lab" Nike, Inc. James Jenkins/Hyan Kim AKQA San Francisco Rei Inamoto Neil Robinson Thiago Zanato Bob Hall/Glenn Lovely/Joel Kaplan/Steve Tornello James Sansangasakun/Dustin Blouse Sallie Lippe Ronnie Liew/Thomas Ko/Antti Kupila/Tim Robles Senior Motion Developer: Hoj Jomehri  
Digital / Product/Service Corporate Image Bronze Winner Herraiz Soto & Co Barcelona SPAIN Camper "Bank of Imagination" http://www.bankofimagination.com/ Camper Robert Aran Herraiz Soto & Co Barcelona Rafa Soto Carla Olaortua Román Rodríguez Dani Llops Rimsky Barcelona Planner: Oliver Henares  
Digital / Product/Service Cosmetics/Toiletries/Pharmaceuticals Silver Winner beacon communications k.k. Tokyo JAPAN Premium Vidal Sassoon "360 Degree Snap" http://www.wonderactive.jp/award/2009/360snap_e/ Procter & Gamble Japan K.K. beacon communications k.k. Tokyo Hidekazu Sato Katsuhiro Shimizu Yosuke Fukasawa Shuichi Hirata imaginative inc., Tokyo/ Fishgrove Co., Ltd. Tokyo Hideki Ida/Ryo Mochizuki/Sato Takahashi Planner: Yasushi Arikawa/Yuji Mizuto; Mobile: Tadakazu Oda/eiki Nakayama; Device: Koki Gomibuchi  
Digital / Product/Service Cosmetics/Toiletries/Pharmaceuticals Bronze Winner Grupo W Mexico City MEXICO Rexona Invisible "Detective Stripes" Flash Player 9 Unilever, Rexona GrupoW Saltillo GrupoW GrupoW/Rodrigo Saenz GrupoW GrupoW GrupoW GrupoW GrupoW GrupoW GrupoW GrupoW GrupoW GrupoW/Distrito Films GrupoW GrupoW/Audiomania GrupoW 3D: GrupoW/D10 Studio  
Digital / Product/Service Cosmetics/Toiletries/Pharmaceuticals Bronze Winner Proximity Canada Toronto CANADA Alka-Seltzer "Alka-Seltzer's Great American Road Trip" Bayer Consumer Care Proximity Canada Toronto John Gagne Jon Webber Jon Ruby Jeffrey Da Silva Shayne Jackson/Darrin Patey/Madara Ranawake Jason Dick Jeffrey Da Silva Darrin Patey Second Unit/Rhett and Link Winnie Alford/Camielle Clark VP Account Director: Mark Pilleggi Account Executive: Christina Yu; Account Supervisor: Kim Raycroft
Digital / Product/Service E-Commerce Gold Winner Akestam Holst Stockholm SWEDEN Playground Outdoor Equipment Stores "Sleepless at Playground" Playground Outdoor Equipment Stores Åke Stamholst Åkestam Holst Stockholm Åke Stamholst Åke Stamholst Åke Stamholst Åke Stamholst Åke Stamholst From Stockholm With Love Stockholm  
Digital / Product/Service E-Commerce Silver Winner Akestam Holst Stockholm SWEDEN Playground Outdoor Equipment Stores "The Playground Barometer" http://www.akestamholst.se/awards/Playground_ad/ Playground Outdoor Equipment Stores Åke Stamholst Åkestam Holst Stockholm Åke Stamholst Åke Stamholst Åke Stamholst Åke Stamholst Åke Stamholst Åke Stamholst  
Digital / Product/Service E-Commerce Silver Winner AKQA London UNITED KINGDOM Nike "NIKEiD - Their Game, Your Finishing Touch" Flash Nike Gareth Nettleton AKQA London Daniel Bonner Duan Evans Paul Anglin Rodrigo Sobral Stefan Kostov Head of Brand Connections - Nike: Ed Elworthy; Head of Football Marketing - Nike: Sion Portman  
Digital / Product/Service Electronic Equipment Gold Winner Agency Republic London UNITED KINGDOM SONY PlayStation "Killzone 2 Webgame" www.killzonewebgame.com SONY Tom Bedwell Agency Republic London Gavin Gordon-Rogers Alistair Campbell Nick Horne Rob Ellis Bertrand Carrara David Cox/Tom Danvers/Jon Andrews Ian Lainchbury/Matt Payne/David de la Pena Tim Gardiner Michael Robinson Digital Strategist: Ivan Ivanovic  
Digital / Product/Service Electronic Equipment Silver Winner Hakuhodo Inc. Tokyo JAPAN Handycam - Digital Camcorder "Cam With Me" Flash10 SONY Marketing (Japan) Inc. Hakuhodo Inc. Tokyo Hisashi Fujii (Hakuhodo Inc.) Naoko Takemoto (TYO Interactive Design Inc.)/Kenji Takeda (TYO Productions inc.) Satoshi Kameyama (wonderclub) Syuhei Umene (CRANK) Q., Ltd Tokyo Takeshi Yoshida (Q., Ltd)  
Digital / Product/Service Electronic Equipment Bronze Winner Serviceplan Hamburg GERMANY Santec Video Surveillance "Santec Screenguard" http://awards.serviceplan-hamburg.de/liaa/santec/santec_screenguard.mov SANYO VIDEO Vertrieb AG Marcus Schulz Serviceplan Hamburg Alexander Schill Alexander Schill Maik Kähler/Christoph Nann/Axel Thomsen Rudi Novotny Till Diestel Firstflash Christoff Strukamp/Bernd Kächler Firstflash X-media Labor Hamburg Massimo Pavese Studio Funk Hamburg Screendesign: Till Diestel  
Digital / Product/Service Entertainment Gold Winner The Martin Agency Richmond UNITED STATES John F. Kennedy Presidential Library and Museum "We Choose The Moon" www.wechoosethemoon.org John F. Kennedy Presidential Library and Museum Carrie Bird/Sandra Snead The Martin Agency Richmond Joe Alexander Wade Alger Brian Williams Darbi Fretwell/Norma Kwee Saulo Rodrigues Justin Young Mark Llobrera/Chris Wise Oscar Trelles Domani Studios Brooklyn Jarrod Bull/Steven Hubert Jon Hills/Ben Tricklebank Running with Scissors Jim Vaile/Shang Gao Petter Safwenberg  
Digital / Product/Service Entertainment Silver Winner Herraiz Soto & Co Barcelona SPAIN Labuat http://herraizsoto.es/labuat/eng/ Labuat Robert Aran/Martin Schvartzman Rafa Soto Carla Olaortua/Rafa Soto Román Rodríguez Badabing  
Digital / Product/Service Entertainment Bronze Winner argonauten G2 Berlin GERMANY Berliner Philharmoniker "Digital Concert Hall" http://dch.berliner-philharmoniker.de/ awards@argonauteng2.de schiff Berlin Phil Media GmbH Tobias Möller argonauten G2 Berlin Jan Pautsch Matthias Trick Jens Wettlaufer/Chaney Kwak Heiko Keppel Diemo Barz/Fungayi Lange/Mario Gorniok Florian Mlodzik/Charlotte Vorbeck/Tobias Richter/André Niet Dirk Pogrzeba/Sophie Hofmann Concept: Liane Richter  
Digital / Product/Service Foods Bronze Winner KING Stockholm SWEDEN ICA, I Love Eco "The Eco Dance" http://www.theecodance.com/ ICA Mattias Bohlin KING Stockholm Frank Hollingworth Christian Karlsson Tommy Carlsson Anna Magnusson From Stockholm With Love, Stockholm/ Tre Vanner, Stockholm Sofia Weman Anna Vnuk Goran Hallberg Digital Creative Director: Thomas Larsson  
Digital / Product/Service Games Gold Winner Dentsu Inc. Tokyo JAPAN SONY PlayStation 3 "The Last Guy Everywhere" SONY Computer Entertainment Inc. Dentsu Inc. Tokyo Hiroki Nakamura Tsubasa Kayasuga Shinsaku Ogawa Yuji Oshimoto Kazuya Okuyama IMG SRC, Tokyo/Samohang, Tokyo Takashi Omori/Moses Koizumi Hiroki Nakamura Communication Designer: Yuki Kishi  
Digital / Product/Service Games Silver Winner Agency Republic London UNITED KINGDOM SONY PlayStation "Killzone 2 Webgame" www.killzonewebgame.com SONY Tom Bedwell Agency Republic London Gavin Gordon-Rogers Alistair Campbell Nick Horne Rob Ellis Bertrand Carrara David Cox/Tom Danvers/Jon Andrews Ian Lainchbury/Matt Payne/David de la Pena Tim Gardiner Michael Robinson Digital Strategist: Ivan Ivanovic  
Digital / Product/Service Games Bronze Winner Passion Pictures Australia Melbourne AUSTRALIA Scarygirl http://scarygirl.com/world.php Passion Pictures Australia/Film Victoria Tarwin Stroh- Spijer/Tony Pollinelli Nathan Jurevicius Touch My Pixel Tarwin Stroh- Spijer/Tony Pollinelli Passion Pictures Australia Melbourne Sophie Byrne Nathan Jurevicius Renmotion/Halo Pictures Vishus Productions, Adelaide/Digital Artisan Adelaide Luke Jurevicius/Mike Darren In Game Animation Company: Renmotion; In Game Animator: Suren Perera Animation Director: Chris Hauge; Intro Trailer Animation Company: Halo Pictures; Executive Producer: Julia Adams
Digital / Product/Service Home Furnishings/Appliances Silver Winner Forsman & Bodenfors Gothenburg SWEDEN IKEA "Come into the closet. Let's Dance" http://demo.fb.se/e/ikea/letsdance/site/ IKEA Forsman & Bodenfors Gothenburg Chamdin & Stöhr, Stockholm/Kokokaka, Gothenburg Amir Chamdin Gösta Reiland Advertiser’s Supervisors: Nizze Larsson/Christine Eliasson/Beatrice Siöstrom; Music: Dead Mono
Digital / Product/Service Home Furnishings/Appliances Bronze Winner LBi London UNITED KINGDOM Electrolux "Palais De Tokyo" Electrolux LBi Staff LBi London  
Digital / Applications Innovation Online Gold Winner AKQA London UNITED KINGDOM FIAT "eco:Drive" http://www.fiat.co.uk/ecodrive/#ecodrive/intro Flash FIAT Livia Bernardini/Bonnie Boodram/Elisabeth Pinto AKQA London James Hilton Nick Turner Chris Williams Andy Cutbill/Proofreader: Rebecca Keys Richard Baxter Quality Assurance: Martin Harlow  
Digital / Applications Innovation Online Silver Winner AKQA Washington D.C. UNITED STATES United States Postal Service Virtual Box Simulator https://www.prioritymail.com/simulator.asp United States Postal Service Garry Pessia/Antonio Ceballos AKQA Washington, DC Jim Beaudoin/Suellen Schlievert Rachel Gillett Jason Fuqua/Holly Tegeler Aziz Syed/Sergio Baptista Grant Furick QA Manager: Rick Fulgencio; Director of Creative Development: Jon Reiling  
Digital / Applications Innovation Online Silver Winner Lukas Lindemann Rosinski Hamburg GERMANY Germanwings "Wi-Fi Advertising" Germanwings GmbH Daniela Stephan/Anika Zocholl Lukas Lindemann Rosinski Hamburg Arno Lindemann/Bernhard Lukas Thomas Heyen Markus Kremer freshlabs.de Carsten Schwiering Slaughterhouse Hamburg Malte Buenz  
Digital / Applications Innovation Online Silver Winner Ogilvy Group UK London UNITED KINGDOM Fanta "Stealth Sound System" Fanta, Coca-Cola Tom Shattock Ogilvy London London Alasdair Graham Jon Morgan/Mike Watson Mike Watson/Jon Morgan Kim Parrett/Scott Seaborn Mike Watson/Jon Morgan Mike Watson/Jon Morgan Xs2theWorld Sonic ID London Martyn Ware  
Digital / Applications Innovation Online Bronze Winner AlmapBBDO São Paulo BRAZIL Greenpeace "Black Pixel" Greenpeace AlmapBBDO São Paulo Marcello Serpa Marcello Serpa Sergio Mugnaini Luciana Haguiara Guiga Giacomo Anank, On Interactive, Ioiô Filmes, C.e.s.a.r Cromosônica São Paulo Responsible for Technology: João Lopes  
Digital / Applications Innovation Online Bronze Winner Grabarz & Partner Hamburg GERMANY AIDS-Hilfe Hamburg e.V. "You Trust Me" AIDS-Hilfe Hamburg e.V. Grabarz & Partner Hamburg Ralf Heuel Mathias Keswani/Christoph Maeschig Sebastian Locke Frederik Mellert/Philipp Pra/Alexander Milde Katrin Rahn/Anna Gladasch  
Digital / Applications Innovation Online Bronze Winner Jung von Matt Stuttgart GERMANY Nike+ Spring Campaign 'Men Vs. Women' "Nike+ Trash Talk Banner" Flash9 Nike Deutschland GmbH Jens Wages/Lisa Daugs/Thomas Guenther/Martin Wenk Jung von Matt Stuttgart Michael Zoelch/Matthias Kubitz Alexander Seifriz Kai Heuser/Patrick Schwab Oliver Mueller  
Digital / Applications Innovation Online Bronze Winner Jung von Matt Stuttgart GERMANY Sixt Car Rental "Animated URL" Flash9 Sixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung KG Judith Pfitzer/Mario Fuerderer/Martin Wenk Jung von Matt Stuttgart Michael Zoelch/Matthias Kubitz/Susanne Ostertag Jens Frank/Alexander Seifriz Oliver Mueller  
Digital / Applications Innovation Online Bronze Winner Proximity BBDO Brussels BELGIUM Pepsi "Max It" Pepsi Ilse Thiry Proximity BBDO Brussels Proximity BBDO Team  
Digital / Applications Innovation Online Bronze Winner R/GA New York UNITED STATES Nike Football "Head2Head" http://www.nike.com/nikeos/p/usnikefootball/en_US/head2Head?demoMode=true Nike R/GA New York Albert Patton John White Albert Patton Kenji Shimomura Senior Flash Designer: Diego Aguilar; Interaction Design Director: Fura Johannesdottir; Interaction Designer: Lee Gordon; Senior Flash Developers: Ryan Wang/Ben Sosinski; Presentation Code Developer: Scott Kyle; Line Producer: Guy Helson; Group Director/Production: Jennifer Allen; Executive Producer: Kenji Arakawa; Senior Producer: Marc Maleh
Digital / Applications Innovation Online Bronze Winner Saatchi & Saatchi Frankfurt GERMANY Amnesty International "Light the Dark" Amnesty International Saatchi & Saatchi Frankfurt Saatchi & Saatchi Frankfurt Burkhart von Scheven Sebastian Schier/Peter Huschka Carlos Pabon/Alescha Lechner Christian Bartsch/Mario Müller/Peter Werner Christian Bartsch Torben Friede/Matthias Dehmel/Studio B12 Christian Bartsch Lars Petersen Studio Funk Frankfurt Agency Account: Amir Mirshahi  
Digital / Applications Innovation Online Bronze Winner Shalmor Avnon Amichay/Y&R Interactive Tel Aviv ISRAEL Colgate "Clean The Comments" Colgate Rona Rozental/Michal Karny/Shiran Chen Shalmor Avnon Amichay/Y&R Interactive Tel- aviv Gideon Amichay/Eran Gefen Roy Cohen Lena Feldman Dima Patt Racheli Ben Avi/Adam Avnon  
Digital / Product/Service Media Promotion Silver Winner mortierbrigade Brussels BELGIUM studio brussels "Eternal Moonwalk" www.eternalmoonwalk.com studio brussels Patricia Vandekerckhove Group94 Ghent mortierbrigade Brussels Jens Mortier/Joost Berends/Philippe Deceuster Arnaud Pitz Sebastien Devalck Patricia Vandekerkchove Pascal Leroy Pascal Leroy Group94 Ghent Sonicville Brussels Phile Bocken  
Digital / Product/Service Media Promotion Bronze Winner Abbott Mead Vickers BBDO London UNITED KINGDOM The Economist "Thinking Space" The Economist Judith Frame/Rossa Shanks Abbott Mead Vickers BBDO London Paul Brazier Paul Knott/Tim Vance Paul Knott/Tim Vance Tim Vance (Hi-Res!) Hi-Res! Silvan Schreuder/Andrew Duffus Abbott Mead Vickers BBDO, London/Hi-Res!, London Creative Group Heads: Paul Brazier/Tim Riley; Photographer: Chris Brooks; Art Buyer: Simon Pedersen
Digital / Applications Microsite Gold Winner mortierbrigade Brussels BELGIUM studio brussels "Eternal Moonwalk" www.eternalmoonwalk.com Studio Brussels Patricia Vandekerckhove Group94 Ghent mortierbrigade Brussels Jens Mortier/Joost Berends/Philippe Deceuster Arnaud Pitz Sebastien Devalck Patricia Vandekerkchove Pascal Leroy Pascal Leroy Group94 Ghent Sonicville Brussels Phile Bocken  
Digital / Applications Microsite Silver Winner Akestam Holst Stockholm SWEDEN Stockholm Pride "How Hetero Are You?" Stockholm Pride Festival Åke Stamholst Åkestam Holst Stockholm Åke Stamholst Åke Stamholst Åke Stamholst River Cresco Stockholm  
Digital / Applications Microsite Silver Winner Bascule Inc. Tokyo JAPAN Radiohead/WOWOW "12 Cams, Create Your Rainbow" http://www.wowow.co.jp/music/radiohead/special/ Adobe Flash Player(ver.9 or later) WOWOW INC. Bascule Inc. Tokyo Bascule Inc. Tokyo Kampei Baba Nobuo Hara Tomomi Motose Masayoshi Boku Kampei Baba Kampei Baba Client Producer: Yusuke Maeda  
Digital / Applications Microsite Silver Winner Crispin Porter + Bogusky Europe Gothenburg SWEDEN Heinz Ketchup "Talk to the Plant" http://www.daddy.se/comp/2009/lia/talktotheplant/default.htm Flash player Heinz Martin Gustafsson Crispin Porter + Bogusky Europe Gothenburg Björn Höglund Anders Gustafsson Jonas Hedeback Robert Waern Anders Johansson Oscar Corsvall Per Rundgren Bombay Works Gothenburg Erik Sterner/Malin Ekman Senior Developer: Stefan Hållen  
Digital / Applications Microsite Silver Winner KING Stockholm SWEDEN ICA, I Love Eco "The Eco Dance" http://www.theecodance.com/ ICA Mattias Bohlin KING Stockholm Frank Hollingworth Christian Karlsson Tommy Carlsson Anna Magnusson From Stockholm With Love, Stockholm/ Tre Vanner, Stockholm Sofia Weman Anna Vnuk Goran Hallberg Digital Creative Director: Thomas Larsson  
Digital / Applications Microsite Bronze Winner AlmapBBDO São Paulo BRAZIL Fox "It's more fun from above" Volkswagen AlmapBBDO São Paulo Marcello Serpa Marcello Serpa Sergio Mugnaini Luciana Haguiara Guiga Giacomo Guiga Giacomo Cromossonica São Paulo Programmer: Colméia  
Digital / Applications Microsite Bronze Winner Crispin Porter + Bogusky Boulder UNITED STATES Volkswagen of America "Routan Babymaker 3000" Volkswagen of America Crispin Porter + Bogusky Boulder Andrew Keller/Rob Reilly Tony Calcao/Scott Linnen Omid Farhang Craig Miller/Andrew Goldin Matt Denyer/Tim Eger/Ken Slater Brittany Bowden Oddcast Inc. Interactive Executive Creative Director: Jeff Benjamin; Managing Director of Interactive: Winston Binch; Executive Integrated Producer: Ivan Perez-Armendariz; Integrated Producer: Paul Aaron; Motion Designer: Sze Ong; Associate Technical Director: Dan Fox; Sr. Technical Lead: Christian Spinillo; Quality Assurance Lead: Ken Golfarb; Photographer: Bob Scott; Director of Integrated Production: David Rolfe
Digital / Applications Microsite Bronze Winner Grimm Gallun Holtappels Hamburg GERMANY IKEA "Discover Your Kitchen From Z To A" Flash IKEA Nina Pregler Grimm Gallun Holtappels Hamburg Florian Grimm/Nils Gallun/Matthias Müller/Sebastian Witte Anke Backmann/Stefan Geschke/Joshua Mackowiack Phillip Eggers Tobias Mausolf/Michael Matthias Michael Sturm/Ole Warns/Matthias Mach Oliver Hack (BM8)/Christine-Marie Gardeweg (BM8) Birgit Maeder (BM8) BM8 Hamburg Marco Lutz (BM8) Felix Storp Mica Productions Hamburg Michael Dommes  
Digital / Applications Microsite Bronze Winner Lowe Brindfors Stockholm SWEDEN Folkoperan "Refugee Pong" Flash Folkoperan Marie Klinte Lowe Brindfors Stockholm Lowe Brindfors Stockholm Villard/Bartholf Martin Ericson Petter Lublin/Kalle dos Santos Tobias Löfgren Cecilia von Uexküll Joakim Norman Planner: Mehrnaz Ensafmanesh  
Digital / Applications Microsite Bronze Winner Tribal DDB London London UNITED KINGDOM Volkswagen - Golf GTI "The GTI Project" http://www.gtiproject.com/ Volkswagen UK Mark Brennan Tribal DDB London London Tribal DDB London London Ben Clapp/Matt Ross Matt Ross Simon Richings Luke Flynn/Brendan Howell Tony, Cianci/Thomas Addison/Toby Snowden Tim Ostler Simon Gregory/Tim Redding Etebom Davies Simon Gregory/Tim Redding Simon Gregory/Tim Redding Love London Ali Buttle Terry Hall Golden Square Post Production Bryony Harrison/Sasa Oyibo/Matt Stevens Steve Sumo London Steven Halliday Post Production: Golden Square  
Digital / Craft/Technique Navigation/Interactivity Gold Winner Herraiz Soto & Co Barcelona SPAIN Labuat http://herraizsoto.es/labuat/eng/ Labuat Robert Aran/Martin Schvartzman Rafa Soto Carla Olaortua/Rafa Soto Román Rodríguez Badabing  
Digital / Craft/Technique Navigation/Interactivity Silver Winner Dentsu Inc. Tokyo JAPAN UNIQLO Heat Tech "UNIQLO Try #2 Heat Tech" UNIQLO CO., LTD Dentsu Inc. Tokyo Hiroki Nakamura Shoichi Tamura Yusuke Kitani Bascule Inc., Tokyo/MONSTER ULTRA Inc., Tokyo Shinsaku Ogawa/Miyo Sekimoto/Takaharu Hatori Alvin yang/Takeshi Kanamaru/Yohei Kawabe Rei Harakami Programmers: Harry Kitajima/Go Kameda Client Supervisors: Kentaro Katsube/Ayumi Shiba
Digital / Craft/Technique Navigation/Interactivity Silver Winner GT Inc. Tokyo JAPAN Flannel Shirt "UNIQLO March" http://www.uniqlo.com/march/ UNIQLO CO., LTD. GT Inc. Tokyo Naoki Ito Naoki Ito Naoki Ito Saiko Kamikanda Takeshi Yoshimori Hiroyuki Hanai/Koichi Arakawa Masaki Endo (WEB)/Shuta Shimmyo (FILM)/Naoki Ishikawa (FILM)/Yuta Komatsu (FILM) Qanta Shimizu (WEB)/Yuma Murakami (WEB)/Takashi Chiba (FILM) ROCK & ROLL, Tokyo/IMG SRC, Tokyo/pictures inc. Tokyo Atsuki Yukawa/Masaki Endo Naoki Ito Kenshu Shintsubo Masaki Takehisa Planners: Naoki Ito/Atsuki Yukawa/Masaki Endo/Qanta Shimizu/Takayuki Rokutan Music: CORNELIUS
Digital / Craft/Technique Navigation/Interactivity Silver Winner Lukas Lindemann Rosinski Hamburg GERMANY LEGO Bricks "The LEGO Codes" myToys.de GmbH Gero Quast Lukas Lindemann Rosinski Hamburg Arno Lindemann/Bernhard Lukas Tom Hauser Tom Hauser Dennis Mensching Moritz Schmidt/Chris Mizutani Markenfilm Hamburg Dominik Meis Sarita Timmermann Hannes Hoenemann Technical Support: Cross Marketing Produktion Media: Jost von Brandis
Digital / Craft/Technique Navigation/Interactivity Silver Winner R/GA New York UNITED STATES NIKEiD http://nikeid.nike.com/nikeid/index.jsp Nike R/GA New York Jill Nussbaum Natalie Lam Wade Convay Phil Latcholia Minki Park Talli Pinhasi Mike Frank Senior Interaction Designer: Michael Klodginski; Executive Technical Director: Nick Coronges; Technology Team Lead/Solutions Architect: Patrick FitzGerald; Senior Product Developer/Technical Architect: Chuck Genco; Senior Flash Developers: Ivan Safrin/Michael McLoughlin/Jin Sung Yoo; Quality Assurance Analyst: Alex Bensen; Nike Technical Lead: Jonathan Hager Post Production Supervisor: Dayna Vecsi; Production Coordinator: Sarah Ko; Junior Video Editor: Jesse Beller; Associate/CG Supervisor: Kirill Yeretsky Art Director/CG: Wing Luo; Associate Director/Analytics: Heidi Miller; Managing Director/Production: Sean Lyons; Executive Producer: Daniel Jurow; Senior Producer: Eric Wertanen; Nike Producer: Stacey Pool
Digital / Craft/Technique Navigation/Interactivity Bronze Winner Artificialduck Studios Berlin GERMANY adidas Outdoor "The Unfolding Landscape" http://www.adidas.com/uk/outdoor Flash 9 adidas AG Artificialduck Studios Berlin/Hamburg Artificialduck Studios Berlin/Hamburg Patrik de Jong Nico Schwenke Karsten Götz/Torsten Sperling Nico Schwenke Karsten Götz Electric Umbrella Kolja Grendel Jens-Eric Peter Jens-Eric Peter/Reinhard Preissner Reinhard Preissner Christine Schulz Hamburg Christine Schulz Concept/Design: Melanie Göbel Client Supervisor: Clemens Dopjans
Digital / Craft/Technique Navigation/Interactivity Bronze Winner beacon communications k.k. Tokyo JAPAN NIKEiD "NIKEiD - REALCITY" http://www.wonderactive.jp/award/2009/nike/REALCITY/index.html Adobe Flash Player 10 NIKE JAPAN beacon communications k.k. Tokyo Yasushi Arikawa Keisuke Anamoto (Website) Atsuko Fukushima Toru Terashima Root Communications Tokyo Shunsuke Kakinami/Masayoshi Kato/Hiromi Yoshikawa (Website) Koji Morimoto(Animation)/Takuma Sakamoto (CGI) Highconcept Tokyo Takeo Yatabe Art Director: Toshiya Matsuura(Website)/Satoshi Maruyama(Animation); Flash Developer: Ken'ichi Iida  
Digital / Craft/Technique Navigation/Interactivity Bronze Winner Mad Cow Films London UNITED KINGDOM Metropolitan Police "Anti-Knife Crime" http://www.youtube.com/user/adifferentending Flash Central Office of Information Adam Kennedy/Claire Best Abbott Mead Vickers BBDO London Martin Loraine Steve Jones Ben Catford Mad Cow Films London Jonas Blanchard Simon Ellis Kelvin Richards Mad Cow Films Matthew Swanepoel  
Digital / Craft/Technique Navigation/Interactivity Bronze Winner unit9 London UNITED KINGDOM Toshiba "The Journey of Innovation" http://unit9.com/toshiba-leading_innovation/ Toshiba Grey London London Lee Brook Nick Rowland unit9 London Anrick Bregman Head of Digital: Syed Maqvi  
Digital / Applications Online Branded Content Gold Winner Mekanism San Francisco UNITED STATES Tostitos "NOLAF (The National Organization for Legislation Against Fun)" http://nolaf.mekanism.com/ Flash 9 Frito-Lay Mekanism San Francisco Jason Harris/Lindsay Fa Tommy Means  
Digital / Applications Online Branded Content Silver Winner Farfar Stockholm SWEDEN Nokia Eseries "The Unloader" Adobe Flash Nokia Ulrika Hojgard Farfar Stockholm Jon Dranger Tom Eriksen Jakob Swedenborg Acne Film, Stockholm/Perfect Fools, Stockholm Flash Developers: Thomas Soderlund/Micke Ring; Account Director: Mårten Forslund
Digital / Applications Online Branded Content Bronze Winner Evolution Bureau/EVB San Francisco UNITED STATES adidas "adidas.tv" adidas Ryan Johnson Evolution Bureau/EVB San Francisco Sean O'Brien/Enrique Camacho Francisco Tavares Shawn Smith/Ryan McMahan Dave Kanter/Jerry Lynn Schmidt/Christie Gloster/Marc McLean (Solution Set) Arthur Wait (Solution Set) Solution Set/thePlatform/Isobar/Net Biscuits/Neighborhood America/Gigya/Translations.com Andrew Walter Web Strategy: Michael Beavers  
Digital / Applications Online Branded Content Bronze Winner OgilvyOne Worldwide Athens GREECE Lacta "Love at First Site" http://www.loveatfirstsite.gr/en/ Adobe Flash Kraft Foods Hellas Christina Alifakioti OgilvyOne Worldwide Athens Panos Sambrakos Konstantina Chatzaki Constantinos Demetriadis Konstantinos Penlidis Petros Ziogas/George Alatzas MovieTeller Films Athens Anna Smaragdi Constantin Pilavios Zoe Manta Constantin Pilavios Zachos Eleftheriadis Screenwriter: Christina Sotiropoulou  
Digital / Applications Online Branded Content Bronze Winner Proximity Canada Toronto CANADA Alka-Seltzer "Alka-Seltzer's Great American Road Trip" Bayer Consumer Care Proximity Canada Toronto John Gagne Jon Webber Jon Ruby Jeffrey Da Silva Shayne Jackson/Darrin Patey/Madara Ranawake Jason Dick Jeffrey Da Silva Darrin Patey Second Unit/Rhett and Link Winnie Alford/Camielle Clark VP Account Director: Mark Pilleggi Account Executive: Christina Yu; Account Supervisor: Kim Raycroft
Digital / Product/Service Online Campaign Gold Winner SapientNitro Brisbane AUSTRALIA The Best Job in The World Tourism Queensland Darren McColl/Edwina Gilmour/Anne-Maree Wilson/Adam Ford SapientNitro Brisbane Nancy Hartley/James Burchill Merrin McCormick Cristian Staal/Ralphie Barnett Daniel Button Glen Peterson/Anton Ward Horia Traian Jason Kibsgaard/Matt Farrugia  
Digital / Product/Service Online Campaign Silver Winner Forsman & Bodenfors Gothenburg SWEDEN IKEA "Come into the closet. Let's Dance Campaign" http://demo.fb.se/e/ikea/letsdance/ IKEA Forsman & Bodenfors Gothenburg Chamdin & Stöhr, Stockholm/Kokokaka, Gothenburg Amir Chamdin Gösta Reiland Music: Dead Mono; Advertiser's Supervisor: Nizze Larsson/Christine Eliasson/Beatrice Siöstrom
Digital / Product/Service Online Campaign Silver Winner Leo Burnett Sydney AUSTRALIA Earth Hour "Earth Hour Interactive Campaign" WWF Sam McGown Leo Burnett Sydney Andy DiLallo/Jay Benjamin Michael Canning Kieran Antill Masataka Kawano Anja Urzendowsky Keong Seet Kieran Ots  
Digital / Product/Service Online Campaign Bronze Winner Forsman & Bodenfors Gothenburg SWEDEN Tele2 "Born to be Cheap" http://demo.fb.se/e/tele2/borntobecheap/launch/ Tele2 Forsman & Bodenfors Gothenburg North Kingdom, Fido, Thomson North Kingdom Music: Magnus Frykberg Media Agency: Starcom; Advertiser's Supervisor: Thomas Ekman/Eva Öjert
Digital / Product/Service Online Campaign Bronze Winner Neue Digitale/Razorfish Frankfurt GERMANY Schirn Kunsthalle Frankfurt "Playing the City" Schirn Kunsthalle Frankfurt Matthias Lauten Neue Digitale/Razorfish Frankfurt Olaf Czeschner Olaf Czeschner Britta Seidel Jan Schlag Antje Thomsen Chrizz Gelbach/Francesco Carello/Christoph Mohr/Andreas Diwisch Dirk Songür Christoph Riebling  
Digital / Product/Service Online Campaign Bronze Winner Proximity Canada Toronto CANADA Doritos "Doritos White Bag" Frito Lay Paul Lin/Cheryl Gosling/Timothy Welsh BBDO/Proximity Canada/OMD Canada/Fleishman Hillard Canada Toronto Ian MacKellar/John Gagne Jon Webber/Adam Bailey Andrew Kontra/Andrew Hart Amanda Goundry (Experience Design) The Stuzo Group Lanny Geffen Jason Dick Megan Flett Agency Planners: Dino Demopoulos/Zachery Klein Digital Strategy Supervisor: Tom Fotheringham; Group Director of Strategy: Dan Boem; Senior VP: Angela Carmichael
Digital / Product/Service Online Campaign Bronze Winner R/GA New York UNITED STATES Pepsi "Dear Mr. President" http://rga.com/work/dear-mr-president Pepsico Erin Noonan/Dawn Winchester/Andrea Ring R/GA New York Nick Law Jay Zasa Ryan Gerber Jim Therkalsen Jay Zasa/Jim Therkalsen Michael Reger/Melvin Hale Sara Chadwick Mike Frank Presentation Code Developers: Sunny Nan/ Dave Digioia/ Jack Bishop Visual Designer: David Trumpf; Interaction Design Directors: Andrew Chee/Claudia Bernett; Interaction Designer: Hatti Lim; Group Director of Digital Advertising: Michael Lowenstern; Technical Director: Keath Chan; Flash Developer: Alan Donnelly/Derek Yadgaroff; Head of Production: Vin Farrell; Digital Video Senior Editor: Dave Bartin/ Hanne Anderson; Line Producer: Guy Helson; Junior Video Editor: Chris Shimojima; Chief Marketing Services Officer: Dawn Winchester; Account Director: Erin Noonan; Group Director/Production: Mark Cibort; Associate Director, Analytics: Heidi Miller; Planning Director: Andrea Ring
Digital / Applications Online Film Gold Winner Mekanism San Francisco UNITED STATES Tostitos "NOLAF (The National Organization for Legislation Against Fun)" http://nolaf.mekanism.com/ Flash 9 Frito-Lay Mekanism San Francisco Jason Harris/Lindsay Fa Tommy Means  
Digital / Applications Online Film Bronze Winner Saatchi & Saatchi Frankfurt GERMANY SONY Ericsson "Puppy Pulling Power" SONY Ericsson Mobile Communications International AB Amir Mirshahi/Sandra Schamber Saatchi & Saatchi Frankfurt Burkhart von Scheven/Tom Eslinger/John Pallant Roger Kennedy Thomas Kanofsky Maureen Mc Cabe/Amy Hollier Rebecca Poupard/Lisa Mc Leod Matt Nelson Richard Pengelly  
Digital / Applications Online Games Gold Winner Less Rain Berlin GERMANY Red Bull "Red Bull Soapbox Racer" http://www.redbullsoapboxracer.com/ Red Bull Less Rain Berlin Lars Eberle Lars Eberle/Anna Mentzel Patrick Juchli Torsten Härtel/Oliver List Anna Mentzel Thomas Meyer Oliver Greschke  
Digital / Applications Online Games Silver Winner Dentsu Inc. Tokyo JAPAN Honda "K-TRA (Ke-tai Traveler)" Honda Motor Co., Ltd. Yu Motohashi Kaibutsu Tokyo Dentsu Inc. Tokyo Yasuharu Sasaki Hiroshi Koike Takashi Omori Yusuke Kitani/Rie Fujinaka Shozo Okada Minoru Araki Yusuke Kitani Keiichi Tozaki Drill Inc./Engine Plus/MEMOKAMI/hi-posi Tokyo/Tokyo/Tokyo/Tokyo Morihiro Harano/Toshifumi Oiso/Yasuyuki Matsumaru  
Digital / Applications Online Games Silver Winner InboxDMG Swindon UNITED KINGDOM Post-It "Draw-It" 3M Ruth Brown/Alexandra Lake Oli Christie Oli Christie Drew Eldridge Dwayne Bull Dwayne Bull  
Digital / Applications Online Games Silver Winner Tribal DDB Hong Kong Hong Kong HONG KONG McDonald's McNuggets "3D McNuggets Dip" McDonald's Restaurant Amy Fok/Jasmine She Tribal DDB HK Hong Kong Ruth Lee Jeffry Gamble/Kevin Chiu Tammy Foo Joe Lai Stella Yuen CY Tang  
Digital / Applications Online Games Silver Winner Tribal DDB London London UNITED KINGDOM Volkswagen - Golf GTI "The GTI Project" http://www.gtiproject.com/ Volkswagen UK Mark Brennan Tribal DDB London London Tribal DDB London London Ben Clapp/Matt Ross Matt Ross Simon Richings Luke Flynn/Brendan Howell Tony, Cianci/Thomas Addison/Toby Snowden Tim Ostler Simon Gregory/Tim Redding Etebom Davies Simon Gregory/Tim Redding Simon Gregory/Tim Redding Love London Ali Buttle Terry Hall Golden Square Post Production Bryony Harrison/Sasa Oyibo/Matt Stevens Steve Sumo London Steven Halliday Post Production: Golden Square  
Digital / Applications Online Games Bronze Winner Academy Vancouver CANADA Get Your Basketball On DVD "Leroy Smith's 2 on 2 Hall of Fame Challenge" http://www.getyourbasketballon.com/game Flash Leroy Smith's "Get Your Basketball On" DVD Lawrence Scotland Academy Vancouver Wieden+Kennedy NY New York Kevin Proudfoot/Todd Waterbury/Marcus Eriksson Keith Cartwright/Marcus Eriksson Andy Ferguson/Josh Dimarcantonio/Greg Liburd Ricardo Viramontes/Marcus Eriksson Dan Blaney Eli Horn/Mitsu Yajima/Sumit Seru Jesse Ringrose Jenny Winterbottom Eli Horn Eli Horn/Joerg Merz Jesse Ringrose Steve Bond Academy Vancouver Jenny Winterbottom Tom Kuntz Chris Soos Academy Mitsu Yajima Mitsu Yajima/Sumit Seru Academy Vancouver Account Supervisors: Michael Dunn/Juan Reyes  
Digital / Applications Online Games Bronze Winner Sapient Interactive Miami UNITED STATES The Coca-Cola Company "Happiness Factory 3" http://awards.i4bn.com/awards/happiness-factory.html The Coca-Cola Company Angicel Santos Sapient Interactive Miami Sapient Interactive Miami Gaston Legorburu James Allen/Juan Morales Ben Levy Dustin Mershon/Corey Ricketts/Alex Fundora/Michael Blumenthal Senior Art Director: Mauricio Carrasco; Art Director: Damion Parsons; Lead Flash Architect: Alex Toledo; Flash Developers: Ryan Caillouet/Rudo Boothe/John Paul Tarry/Charles Clements/Luis Giron/Alex Toledo; Information Architects: Diego Baca/Lorri Sands
Digital / Applications Online Games Bronze Winner Skive London UNITED KINGDOM The Army "Start Thinking Soldier" http://awards.skive.co.uk/lia/start-thinking-soldier Unity stsjudge skivemodem COI Skive London Publicis Modem London David Prideaux Louis Clement Jon Groom/Matthew Stafford Asan Aslam Dan Bradshaw Jim Hall Tim Freeman Lee Daley Raoul Millais/Phil Cherne-King Matthew Don Spank London John Golley Michael Geoghegan Vincent Warin Cut & Run, London Bryony Leo King 750MPH London Ben Gulvin Flash Developers: Alex Fell/Steven Archer/Joe Rufian/Duncan Hall/Jim Alliban/Ahmed Meer Lead Flash Architect: Jake Prime; Interactive Art Director: Jim Hall; Unity Developer: Ben Pitt
Digital / Product/Service Personal Items/Gift Items Silver Winner JWT Beijing Beijing CHINA Nokia N96 "Bruce Lee Campaign" http://www.sh.jwt.com/awards/brucelee/integrated Nokia Dan Ingall JWT Beijing Beijing Polly Chu Shankun Sun Wei Huang Dechun Qiu Lin Ma JQK Productions Beijing Jade Tang Jinjing Zhu  
Digital / Product/Service Personal Items/Gift Items Bronze Winner Y&R Singapore Singapore SINGAPORE The Oxford Dictionary "Save The Words" Oxford Fajar Sdn Bhd Siraj Mohammed Sirajuddeen Y&R Singapore Singapore Rowan Chanen Rupert England/Kirsten Ackland/Edward Ong/Rowan Chanen/Tom Ormes Kirsten Ackland Huang Shu Aleksander Gvozden Kelvin Lam Chandra Barathi The Upper Storey Singapore Digital Art Director: Stan Lim Digital Copywriter: Edwin Leong
Digital / Product/Service Public Service/Social Welfare Gold Winner Proximity London London UNITED KINGDOM RNLI "Mystery Packages" Royal National Lifeboat Institution Georgia Bradley-Grant/Joseph Pirrie/Julie Randall/Elly Woolston Proximity London London Caitlin Ryan Debi Bester Debi Bester/Chris Monk/Nick Moffat Sonia Singleton Pulse Films London Thomas Benski/Neil Andrews Dan Morgan  
Digital / Product/Service Public Service/Social Welfare Silver Winner LBi London UNITED KINGDOM British Red Cross "Refugee Week 2009" British Red Cross LBi Staff LBi London  
Digital / Product/Service Public Service/Social Welfare Silver Winner Neue Digitale/Razorfish Frankfurt GERMANY adidas Running "Your Perfect Run" adidas International Marketing BV Jens Wieland/Ralf Rehm Neue Digitale/Razorfish Frankfurt Olaf Czeschner Elke Klinkhammer Andreas Schmidl Carsten Jamrow Annette Keller/Rolf Borcherding Marius Bulla/Francesco Carello/Heiko Schweickhardt  
Digital / Product/Service Public Service/Social Welfare Bronze Winner Akestam Holst Stockholm SWEDEN Stockholm Pride "How Hetero Are You?" Stockholm Pride Festival Åke Stamholst Åkestam Holst Stockholm Åke Stamholst Åke Stamholst Åke Stamholst River Cresco Stockholm  
Digital / Product/Service Public Service/Social Welfare Bronze Winner CHEWING THE SUN Wuppertal GERMANY Shoe Box Living Flash The Bryan Adams Foundation CHEWING THE SUN Wuppertal CHEWING THE SUN Wuppertal  
Digital / Product/Service Recreational Bronze Winner Lukas Lindemann Rosinski Hamburg GERMANY LEGO Bricks "The LEGO Codes" myToys.de GmbH Gero Quast Lukas Lindemann Rosinski Hamburg Arno Lindemann/Bernhard Lukas Tom Hauser Tom Hauser Dennis Mensching Moritz Schmidt/Chris Mizutani Markenfilm Hamburg Dominik Meis Sarita Timmermann Hannes Hoenemann Technical Support: Cross Marketing Produktion Media: Jost von Brandis
Digital / Product/Service Retail Gold Winner Akestam Holst Stockholm SWEDEN Posten (The Swedish Post Office) "Stefan the Swopper" Posten Åke Stamholst Åkestam Holst Stockholm Åke Stamholst Åke Stamholst Åke Stamholst Åke Stamholst Åke Stamholst Åke Stamholst From Stockholm With Love Stockholm  
Digital / Craft/Technique Rich Media Silver Winner KING Stockholm SWEDEN ICA, I Love Eco "The Eco Dance" http://www.theecodance.com/ ICA Mattias Bohlin KING Stockholm Frank Hollingworth Christian Karlsson Tommy Carlsson Anna Magnusson From Stockholm With Love, Stockholm/ Tre Vanner, Stockholm Sofia Weman Anna Vnuk Goran Hallberg Digital Creative Director: Thomas Larsson  
Digital / Craft/Technique Rich Media Bronze Winner argonauten G2 Berlin GERMANY Berliner Philharmoniker "Digital Concert Hall" http://dch.berliner-philharmoniker.de/ awards@argonauteng2.de schiff Berlin Phil Media GmbH Tobias Möller argonauten G2 Berlin Jan Pautsch Matthias Trick Jens Wettlaufer/Chaney Kwak Heiko Keppel Diemo Barz/Fungayi Lange/Mario Gorniok Florian Mlodzik/Charlotte Vorbeck/Tobias Richter/André Niet Dirk Pogrzeba/Sophie Hofmann Concept: Liane Richter  
Digital / Craft/Technique Rich Media Bronze Winner devilfish London UNITED KINGDOM Ride My Star - Julian Perretta http://www.julianperretta.com/ride_my_star/ Laura Kirkpatrick - Columbia Records Blacionica London devilfish London Matt Cole Kate Bush Chris Strong/Jon Evans/Tim Wetherall Zerofractal Studios  
Digital / Craft/Technique Rich Media Bronze Winner Farfar Stockholm SWEDEN Nokia Eseries "The Unloader banner" Adobe Flash Nokia Ulrika Hojgard Farfar Stockholm Jon Dranger Tom Eriksen Jakob Swedenborg Acne Film & Perfect Fools Stockholm Digital Director: Per Hansson Flash Developers: Thomas Soderlund/Micke Ring; Production Companies: Perfect Fools/Acne Film; Account Director: Mårten Forslund
Digital / Craft/Technique Rich Media Bronze Winner Jung von Matt Hamburg GERMANY 13th Street/TV "Horror Non-Stop" http://awards.jvm.de/next/2009/liaa/horror-non-stop/ NBC Universal Global Networks Deutschland GmbH Sebastian Schimpeler Jung von Matt Hamburg Bernd Krämer/Timm Hanebeck Martin Strutz Alexander El-Meligi/Ralf Lechner Franziska Loeffler/Alexander Milde Sebastian Kuehn Marcus Loeber Concepter: Leif Abraham/Christian Behrendt  
Digital / Craft/Technique Rich Media Bronze Winner Serviceplan Munich GERMANY MINI Clubman "MINI is Loading" http://awards.plan-net.de/London_International_Awards2009/mini_clubman_wm MINI AG Anja Bramberger Plan.net/Serviceplan Alex Schill Alex Schill Markus Maczey Christian Aussem Tobias Pechstein/Mike Hilzinger Juergen Rieger Agency Account Manager: Christian Tauer
Digital / Craft/Technique Sound Design/Music Gold Winner Forsman & Bodenfors Gothenburg SWEDEN Sveriges Radio "Radio Matchmaker" http://demo.fb.se/e/sr/radio_matchmaker/ Sveriges Radio Forsman & Bodenfors Gothenburg Rebenga AB Media Agency: Maxus Communications AB  
Digital / Craft/Technique Sound Design/Music Silver Winner Ground Tokyo Tokyo JAPAN iida "iida calling" KDDI Projector Tokyo Ground Tokyo Satoshi Takamatsu Koichiro Tanaka Takayuki Sugihara/Atsushi Fujimaki Qanta Shimizu/Satoshi Horii/Taku Ichihara Izumi Horio IMG SRC, Tokyo/ROBOT Tokyo Hiroaki Nakane/Tatsuaki Ashikaga Hiroshi Koike Aiin Tokyo Katsuya Yamada/Taeji Sawai Interactive Creative Director: Satoshi Takamatsu
Digital / Craft/Technique Sound Design/Music Bronze Winner unit9 London UNITED KINGDOM Samsung Mobile "Samsung Music" http://music.samsungmobile.com/uk/ Samsung Mobile Will Howells Mather London Bo Hellberg unit9 London Rakesh Patel Takayoshi Kishimoto  
Digital / Product/Service Sports Silver Winner AKQA London UNITED KINGDOM Nike "Bootcamp" Flash Nike Nicola Borradaile/Julien de Rosée AKQA London Daniel Bonner Duan Evans Phil Haworth Emily Bull David Clarke Emile Swain Matt Lodder/Jonathan Spruce Steve Haffenden Greg Sharp Air Shuttle Barcelona Alex Wills (AKQA) Dan Trapp Strategy Director: Rikki Khanna; Creative: Martin Cedergren; Project Director-AKQA Mobile: Ed Valpy  
Digital / Product/Service Sports Bronze Winner AKQA London UNITED KINGDOM Nike+ "Nike+ Men vs. Women" Flash Nike AKQA London Daniel Bonner Nick Bailey Phil Haworth Davor Krvavac Pedro Serrao/Nick Bastian Alex Wills Digital Project Manager: Alia Burley Senior Account Manager: Jo Holdsworth; Group Account Director: Geoff Northcott
Digital / Product/Service Telecommunications Silver Winner Ground Tokyo Tokyo JAPAN iida "iida calling" KDDI Projector Tokyo Ground Tokyo Satoshi Takamatsu Koichiro Tanaka Takayuki Sugihara/Atsushi Fujimaki Qanta Shimizu/Satoshi Horii/Taku Ichihara Izumi Horio IMG SRC, Tokyo/ROBOT Tokyo Hiroaki Nakane/Tatsuaki Ashikaga Hiroshi Koike Aiin Tokyo Katsuya Yamada/Taeji Sawai Interactive Creative Director: Satoshi Takamatsu
Digital / Product/Service Telecommunications Silver Winner Proximity BBDO Brussels BELGIUM Belgacom "Internet Is Mine" Belgacom Laurence Carion Proximity BBDO Brussels Proximity BBDO Team  
Digital / Product/Service Telecommunications Bronze Winner Farfar Stockholm SWEDEN Comviq "Comviq Borrow Buddy" Comviq Marielle Lundqvist Farfar Stockholm Nicke Bergstrom Tom Eriksen Daniel Wall Bo Gustavsson Colony Stockholm Mats Sandin Benjamin Thuresson Senior Flash Developer: Thomas Soderlund Creatives: Tomas Jonsson/Carl-Fredrik Jannerfeldt; Flash Developer: Robert Jarvi; Graphic Design: From Stockholm with Love; Account Director: Jonas Backstrom
Digital / Product/Service Travel Bronze Winner Lukas Lindemann Rosinski Hamburg GERMANY Germanwings "Wi-Fi Advertising" Germanwings GmbH Daniela Stephan/Anika Zocholl Lukas Lindemann Rosinski Hamburg Arno Lindemann/Bernhard Lukas Thomas Heyen Markus Kremer freshlabs.de Carsten Schwiering Slaughterhouse Hamburg Malte Buenz  
Digital / Product/Service Utilities Silver Winner Colenso BBDO Auckland NEW ZEALAND Yellow Treehouse "Yellow Treehouse" Yellow Pages Matthew Pickering/Ngaio Pardon/Victoria Pether/Karen Boulton/Krystel Houghton Colenso BBDO, Auckland/ Aim Proximity, Auckland Nick Worthington Dave King/Steve Cochran Nick Worthington/Steve Cochran/Dave King/Tony Clewett/Anne Boothroyd/Maria Lishman/Aaron Goldring Nick Worthington/Steve Cochran/Dave King/Tony Clewett/Anne Boothroyd/Maria Lishman/Aaron Goldring Paul Courtney/Nigel Sutton/Sarah Hough Simon Redwood Shanan Goldring/Ed Hackney Robin Southgate/Cameron Crosby/Bruno Imbrizi Soundtrax Auckland  
Digital / Applications Viral Gold Winner BETC Euro RSCG Paris FRANCE EVIAN "Rollerbabies" Evian BETC Euro RSCG Paris Rémi Babinet Rémi Babinet Valérie Chidlovsky Agnès Cavard Fabrice Brovelli Partizan Paris Michael Gracey  
Digital / Applications Viral Silver Winner AKQA London UNITED KINGDOM Christmas Message "Happy Christmas from AKQA" Flash AKQA AKQA London James Hilton James Capp/Colin Byrne Mays Al-Ali Bikini London Phil Barnes Jonty Toosey Bruce Jackson Cut+Run Ben Campbell Adelphoi London Shervin Shaeri Art Director, Bikini: David Rosen; Executive Producer, Bikini: Kate Elson  
Digital / Applications Viral Silver Winner JWT Beijing Beijing CHINA Nokia N96 "Bruce Lee Viral" http://www.sh.jwt.com/awards/brucelee/viral Nokia Dan Ingall JWT Beijing Beijing Polly Chu Shankun Sun Wei Huang Dechun Qiu Lin Ma JQK Productions Beijing Jade Tang Jinjing Zhu  
Digital / Applications Viral Silver Winner Mad Cow Films London UNITED KINGDOM Metropolitan Police "Anti-Knife Crime" http://www.youtube.com/user/adifferentending Flash Central Office of Information Adam Kennedy/Claire Best Abbott Mead Vickers BBDO London Martin Loraine Steve Jones Ben Catford Mad Cow Films London Jonas Blanchard Simon Ellis Kelvin Richards Mad Cow Films Matthew Swanepoel  
Digital / Applications Viral Silver Winner Sony Music Entertainment UK London UNITED KINGDOM AC/DC Black Ice "AC/DC Rocks The Office" http://www.acdcrocks.com/excel Columbia Records UK Sony Music Creative London Phil Clandillon/Steve Milbourne Svetozar Batoev  
Digital / Applications Viral Bronze Winner DSG Dialog Solutions Hamburg GERMANY Olympus PEN E-P1 Olympus Deutschland GmbH DSG Dialog Solutions Hamburg Christian Wilfer Alexandra Lier BIGFISH Filmproduktion Berlin Peter Göltenboth/Florian Giefer Song/Lyrics: Johannes Stankowski; Produced and Arranged by: Michael Kadelbach
Digital / Applications Viral Bronze Winner Kitchen Leo Burnett Oslo NORWAY Norges Naturvernforbundet - Friends of the Earth Norway "Bevarnordmarka" http://www.bevarnordmarka.no Naturvernforbundet NIna Motzfeldt mediafront Oslo Kitchen Leo Burnett Oslo Bendik Romstad Anne Gravingen/Mattis Bentzen  
Digital / Applications Viral Bronze Winner Ogilvy New York UNITED STATES Environmental Defense Fund "Polar Bears" Environmental Defense Fund Ogilvy New York Chris Wall Chris Mitton/Terry Finley Jon Wagner/Dustin Duke Jon Wagner Dustin Duke Carrie Simon Biscuit Filmworks Shawn Lacy/Holy Vega Tim Godsall Bryan Newman Lost Planet Geoff Hounsell Artist: Joshua Harris Original Music: Stars of the Lid; Line Producer: Jon Messner; Post Production: Elephant Post
Digital / Product/Service Web Services Bronze Winner DDB Brasil São Paulo BRAZIL Editoras Online/ Online Bookstore "Love and Hate Instants" http://www.thelivingbook.org EDITORAS ONLINE Joca Mansur Gomes/Tania Pena DDB Brasil Sao Paulo DDB Brasil Sao Paulo Sergio Valente Sergio Valente/Rodolfo Sampaio/Julio Andery Guilherme Jahara/Marcelo Reis Tiago Marcondes/Bruno Tozzine Marianna Sanches/Denis Gustavo/Leslie Foresta  
Digital / Product/Service Web Services Bronze Winner Hakuhodo Kettle Inc. Tokyo JAPAN goo "Search Word Jackpot" NTT Resonant Kimiya Miakami/Takaki Kobayashi/Kinya Kawaguchi Adsalt Tokyo HAKUHODO Kettle Inc. Tokyo Koichiro Shima Kazuaki Hashida Takeharu Yoshioka Takumi Oguri Manabu Suzuki/Goichi Nagakawa Shin Takeuchi/Hironobu Ryo Tsuyoshi Souda Kenichiro Tanaka Bascule Inc. Tokyo Toshi Morikawa Hiroshi Karino  
Digital / Product/Service Weird Wonderful Websites Silver Winner Akestam Holst Stockholm SWEDEN Posten (The Swedish Post Office) "Stefan the Swopper" Posten Åke Stamholst Åkestam Holst Stockholm Åke Stamholst Åke Stamholst Åke Stamholst Åke Stamholst Åke Stamholst Åke Stamholst From Stockholm With Love Stockholm  
Digital / Product/Service Weird Wonderful Websites Silver Winner aoi digital creation inc. Tokyo JAPAN au Smart Sports "Green Road Project" http://prj.aoi-dc.com/prj/award/auss/ KDDI Corporation AH Project Team ANSWR, Inc. Tokyo HAKUHODO Inc Tokyo Koichiro Shima(HAKUHODO Kettle Inc.) Shin Nagashima(HAKUHODO Inc.) Taku Tsuboi(HAKUHODO Inc.) Shin Nagashima(HAKUHODO Inc.) Takahiro Okuyama (AH Project Team (HAKUHODO Inc)/Nobuhiro Mitomi (AH project team (ASATSU-DK INC)/Miyako Shimba (AH Project Team (HAKUHODO Inc) Shoji Uchiyama(ANSWR, Inc.) Yasuyuki Takeuchi (NODERA Corporation))/Junji Kitazawa(NODERA Corporation) Yuji Nodera (NODERA Corporation) aoi digital creation Inc Tokyo Yasunori Shioda(aoi digital creation Inc.)/Keiji Machida(aoi digital creation Inc.), Hiroshi Eda(aoi digital creation Inc.)/Mamiko Oku(aoi digital creation Inc.)/Kei Ohta (aoi digital creation Inc.) Tadahiro Gunji(The Nippon Design Center, Inc.) Manual of Errors Artists Co. Ltd. Tokyo Taro Nagata(Manual of Errors Artists Co. Ltd.) Mobile Site Production: Digital Garage, Inc.
Digital / Product/Service Weird Wonderful Websites Silver Winner unit9 London UNITED KINGDOM The Eco Zoo http://ecodazoo.com/ ENJIN/McCann Erickson Japan ENJIN/McCann Erickson Japan Tokyo Roxik  
Digital / Applications Weird Wonderful Work Gold Winner GT Inc. Tokyo JAPAN 0.02 MM, The World's Thinnest Condom "Love Distance" http://www.lovedistance.jp/ Sagami Rubber Industries Co., Ltd. GT Inc., Tokyo/Rock & Roll Japan Tokyo Naoki Ito Naoki Ito Naoki Ito Saiko Kamikanda Atsushi Fujimaki/Takeshi Yoshimori Jun Kuriyama/Takuho Yoshizu Masanori Mori (WEB)/Tetsuji Isayama/Shuta Shimmyo/Akane Miyaki/Makiko Kubota/Hiromasa Sasaki/Kunimasa Kato (FILM) Shigeki Yuriko Yamane(logotype) Qanta Shimizu Rock & Roll Japan, Tokyo/NON-GRID, Tokyo/S2 Factory, Tokyo/Rhizomatiks, Tokyo/ Tsumuji Technology, Tokyo/Pickles, Tokyo/RKB Motion, Tokyo Masaki Endo (WEB)/Atsuki Yukawa (FILM) Kan Eguchi (FILM) Kenshu Shintsubo (Background photo) Kimitaka Kajihara Studio Inter Field Corporation Keisuke Ohta Takahisa Mitsumori Planner: Naoki Ito/Atsuki Yukawa/Masaki Endo/Qanta Shimizu/Takayuki Rokutan Mixer: Kazune Masutomi; Music: Ryuichi Sakamoto
Digital / Applications Weird Wonderful Work Silver Winner Big Spaceship Brooklyn UNITED STATES Big Spaceship "Pretty Loaded" Big Spaceship Big Spaceship Brooklyn, NY Big Spaceship Brooklyn, NY  
Digital / Applications Weird Wonderful Work Silver Winner Farfar Stockholm SWEDEN Björn Borg Underwear "In Action Screensaver" Björn Borg Marie Persson Farfar Stockholm Nicke Bergstrom Linda Borjesson Jennie Arvenas Micke Ring It's Showtime Stockholm Gustav Dahlgren Markus Johnson Fredrik Backar Digital Director: Per Hansson; Account Director: Jonas Andersson
Digital / Applications Weird Wonderful Work Silver Winner LBi Copenhagen Copenhagen DENMARK Nike SB "Nike Skateboarding - Debacle Premiere" Flash 10 Nike Europe Nicolai Leth Christiansen LBi Copenhagen Copenhagen Rasmus Frandsen Kasper Møller Christensen Philip Heyde/Pontus Stalin Johan Riis Johansen Jesper Arvidson/Martin Ludvigsen Client Producer: Julian Howkins Nike SB Business Lead: Bjorn Wiersma
Digital / Applications Weird Wonderful Work Bronze Winner DDB Brasil São Paulo BRAZIL Intel Processors "Crazy Run" http://www.wedidallthat.com/screensaversrace/ Intel Andre Silveira/Joca Mansur Gomes/ Carolina Porto DDB Brasil Sao Paulo DDB Brasil Sao Paulo Sergio Valente Sergio Valente/Rodolfo Sampaio/Julio Andery Moacyr Netto/Pedro Gravenna Moacyr Netto/Fabio Cardoso/Renato Ramalho Gilberto Barros/Thiago Strelow/Marcelo Mariano/Andre Amaral/Pedro Gravena Denis Gustavo/Leslie Foresta Savoir Tecnologia Team  
Digital / Applications Weird Wonderful Work Bronze Winner Lukas Lindemann Rosinski Hamburg GERMANY Germanwings "Wi-Fi Advertising" Germanwings GmbH Daniela Stephan/Anika Zocholl Lukas Lindemann Rosinski Hamburg Arno Lindemann/Bernhard Lukas Thomas Heyen Markus Kremer freshlabs.de Carsten Schwiering Slaughterhouse Hamburg Malte Buenz