London International Awards London International Awards 2019-02-17T12:58:17Z 2019-02-17T12:58:17Z London International Awards 11.5606 LIA 2009 1 1 2 1 2 1 0 False False False 0 0 0 0 False False
Medium Category Company City Country Brand Name of Product or Service Title(s) Corporate Name of Client Account Manager(s) Advertising Agency Advertising Agency City Chief Creative Officer(s) Group Creative Director(s) Executive Creative Director(s) Creative Director(s) Associate Creative Director(s) Copywriter(s) Art Director(s) Executive Agency Producer(s) Agency Producer(s) Production Company(s) Production Company City Executive Producer(s) Producer(s) Director(s) Director of Photography Lighting Director(s) Animation Company Animation Company City Animator(s) Special Effects Company Special Effects Company City Special Effects By Editing Facility Editing Facility City Editor(s) Sound Design Company Sound Design Company City Sound Design By Music Production Company Music Production Company City Music Arranger(s) Music Composer(s) Music Lyricist(s) Performer(s) Other
Television/Cinema/Digital/Web/Mobile / Technique Animation The Mill London UNITED KINGDOM The Mill "Wood" The Mill The Mill London The Mill McBess/Simon Landrien The Mill London Dr Mushroom/Mooe/Asterokid The Dead Pirate Dead Pirates  
Television/Cinema/Digital/Web/Mobile / Product/Service Apparel Sonny London London UNITED KINGDOM Levis 501s "Secrets and Lies" Levis Bartle Bogle Hegarty London Rik Brown/Jon Fox Davud Karbassioun Sonny London London Ran Holst Jeff Labbé Alwin Kuchler Work London Rich Orrick  
Television/Cinema/Digital/Web/Mobile / Product/Service Automotive 19:13 Werbeagentur Munich GERMANY MINI Clubman "Have You Seen That?" BMW Group/MINI Virginie Briand 19:13 Munich Michael Meyer Michael Meyer Michael Meyer Südlich-t, Munich/ Teamworx Commercial, Munich Andreas Fuss Meike Müller/Tom Wommer Ralf Lüthy Südlich-t Munich Südlich-t Munich m-sound Munich Robert Miller  
Television/Cinema/Digital/Web/Mobile / Product/Service Automotive DDB London London UNITED KINGDOM Golf "Enjoy the Everyday" Volkswagen DDB London London Jeremy Craigen Graeme Hall/Noah Regan Graeme Hall/Noah Regan  
Television/Cinema/Digital/Web/Mobile / Product/Service Automotive Euro RSCG Milan Milan ITALY Citroen C4 "Rockeur" Citroen Hugues Reboul/Alain Cayzac/Perrine Ripert H Suresnes, Paris/ Euro RSCG, Milan Gilbert Scher Giovanni Porro Luca Cinquepalmi/Marco Venturelli Marco Venturelli Luca Cinquepalmi Christophe Thiery Wanda Productions Paris Jermoe Denis Acne Nathanial Aron Nicolas Larrouquere  
Television/Cinema/Digital/Web/Mobile / Product/Service Automotive Publicis Mojo Sydney AUSTRALIA Corolla "Packed With a Lil' Action" Toyota Amanda Wheeler/Damien Pashby Publicis Mojo Sydney Micah Walker Grant McAloon Michael Spirkovksi Jasmin Ferguson Exit Films Melbourne Karen Sproul Garth Davis Animal Logic Sydney Colin Renshaw Level 2 Music Melbourne Carl Ricter  
Television/Cinema/Digital/Web/Mobile / Product/Service Banking/Financial MacLaren McCann Toronto CANADA MasterCard "Pep Talk" MasterCard Canada Ryan Timms MacLaren McCann Toronto Sean Davison Wade Hesson/Robert Kingston Sean Davison/Andy Manson Wade Hesson Robert Kingston Franca Piacente Suneeva Films Toronto Geoff Cornish Gene Walker Lawrence Thrush Gary Young CRUSH Toronto CRUSH Toronto Panic & Bob Toronto David Baxter Vapor Music Toronto Roger Harris/Steve Emmens Vapor Music Toronto  
Television/Cinema/Digital/Web/Mobile / Product/Service Banking/Financial Ogilvy New York UNITED STATES American Express "Marty and Tina" American Express Ogilvy New York David Apicella Terry Finley/Chris Mitton John LaMacchia/Simon Foster Simon Foster John LaMacchia Patti McConnell/Melissa Mapes Hungry Man Bryan Buckley Chris Franklin  
Television/Cinema/Digital/Web/Mobile / Product/Service Beverages - Alcoholic Clemenger BBDO Melbourne Melbourne AUSTRALIA Carlton Mid "Woman Whisperer" Foster's Australia: Carlton Mid Paul McMillan/Phil Baker/Helen Fitzsimons Clemenger BBDO Melbourne Melbourne James McGrath Ant Keogh Richard Williams Ant Phillips Sevda Cemo Prodigy Sydney Jonathan Samway/Kate Sawyer Tim Bullock Keith Wagstaff Adam Wills Flagstaff Studios Melbourne Paul Le Couteur Strategic Planner: Michael Derepas Music Supervisor: Karl Richter, Level Two Music  
Television/Cinema/Digital/Web/Mobile / Product/Service Beverages - Alcoholic Clemenger BBDO Melbourne Melbourne AUSTRALIA Carlton Mid "Speak Woman" Foster's Australia: Carlton Mid Paul McMillan/Phil Baker/Helen Fitzsimons Clemenger BBDO Melbourne Melbourne James McGrath Ant Keogh Richard Williams Ant Phillips Sevda Cemo Prodigy Melbourne Jonathan Samway/Kate Sawyer Tim Bullock Keith Wagstaff Adam Wills Flagstaff Studios Melbourne Paul Le Couteur Strategic Planner: Michael Derepas Music Supervisor: Karl Richter, Level Two Music  
Television/Cinema/Digital/Web/Mobile / Product/Service Beverages - Non-Alcoholic BETC Euro RSCG Paris FRANCE EVIAN "Rollerbabies" Evian BETC Euro RSCG Paris Rémi Babinet Valérie Chidlovsky Agnès Cavard Fabrice Brovelli Partizan Paris Michael Gracey  
Television/Cinema/Digital/Web/Mobile / Product/Service Beverages - Non-Alcoholic Doner Southfield UNITED STATES Minute Maid "Oops- We Meet Again" The Coca Cola Company Monica Tysell Doner Southfield Rob Strasberg Dan Margulis Dan Margulis/Toby Nunez/Michelle Potter Toby Nunez/Michelle Potter/Virgil Adams Brian Dooley Director of Integrated Production: Sheldon Cohn Graphic Designer: Tom Gianfagna/Jeremy Sell  
Television/Cinema/Digital/Web/Mobile / Campaign Campaign Crispin Porter + Bogusky Boulder UNITED STATES Coke Zero "Red Handed", "Blind Taste Test"," Mean Troy" Coke Zero Crispin Porter + Bogusky Boulder Rob Reilly/Andrew Keller Dave Schiff Alex Burnard Patrick Maravilla/Dave Thomas/Michael Craven Dayoung Ewart/Brian Born/Dave Steinke Company Films LA Robin Benson/Richard Goldstein/Robert Nackman Fred Goss Leif Johnson/Jack Green Ironclaw LA Asylum LA James Allen No6 Jason Macdonald/Marrian Cho/Craig Virtone Sound Lounge/Eleven Sound Peter Holcomb/Jeff Payne Beacon Street LA Executive Editorial Producer: Crissy DeSimone Line Producer: Bernard Rahill Executive Integrated Producer: Paul Gunnarson; Integrated Producer: Sloan Schroeder; Director of Integrated Production: David Rolfe; Head of Video: Matt Bonin
Television/Cinema/Digital/Web/Mobile / Campaign Campaign JWT Beijing Beijing CHINA Nokia N96 "Bruce Lee - Ping Pong", "Bruce Lee - Match"," Bruce Lee - Phone" Nokia Dan Ingall JWT Beijing Beijing Polly Chu Shankun Sun Wei Huang Dechun Qiu JQK Productions Beijing Jade Tang Jinjing Zhu  
Television/Cinema/Digital/Web/Mobile / Campaign Campaign Leo Burnett Toronto CANADA Fairy "Pee Pee", "Pen Cap"," Rubber Duckie" Procter & Gamble Leo Burnett Toronto Judy John Heather Chambers/Israel Diaz Steve Persico Anthony Chelvanathan Jacqueline Bellmore Partners Film Inc. Toronto Aleysa Young School Editing Toronto Mark Paiva Ta2 Toronto Tommy Zee  
Television/Cinema/Digital/Web/Mobile / Campaign Campaign Ogilvy France Paris FRANCE IBM Consulting/Business Services "Outlets", "Bills"," Bikes" IBM Europe Lily Sorbara/Sonia Desbrieres Ogilvy France Paris Susan Westre/Pierre Odendaal Ginevra Capece/Fergus O'Hare Fergus O'Hare Ginevra Capece Lee Weiss Circle Productions Toronto Matt Ogens  
Television/Cinema/Digital/Web/Mobile / Technique Cinematography Jung von Matt Hamburg GERMANY Concerthall Dortmund - Season 2009|2010 "The Resonator" Concerthall Dortmund Nina Gerwing/Elena Pflueger Jung von Matt Hamburg Sascha Hanke/Wolf Heumann Michael Okun/Sascha Hanke/Wolf Heumann Patrik Hartmann Thomas Nabbefeld BIGFISH Filmproduktion Hamburg Andrea Roman/Robert Gold Julia Vogler Simon Ladefoged Kristian Leschner Ben von Grafenstein Hastings Music Hamburg Oscar Meixner Fazil Say  
Television/Cinema/Digital/Web/Mobile / Product/Service Corporate Image Ogilvy New York UNITED STATES IBM "Treehugger" IBM Ogilvy New York Chris Wall Greg Ketchum/Tom Godici Susan Westre Rob Jamieson/Andy Gray Greg Gerstner/Niels West Lee Weiss Joe Pytka Against All Odds Go Robot! Adam Leibowitz Brian Banks  
Television/Cinema/Digital/Web/Mobile / Product/Service Corporate Image Young & Rubicam Madrid SPAIN Repsol "Let's Invent the Future" Repsol Jose Agra Young & Rubicam Madrid Nicolas Hollander Nicolas Hollander Lee Films Madrid Iván Fernandez Chapi Pedro del Rey Sirena Madrid Ave María  
Television/Cinema/Digital/Web/Mobile / Product/Service Cosmetics/Toiletries/Pharmaceuticals Leo Burnett Chicago UNITED STATES Tampax "Zack Johnson" Procter & Gamble Leo Burnett Chicago John Condon Becky Swanson Dave Loew/Jon Wyville Dave Loew Jon Wyville David Moore/Rob Tripas Smuggler Patrick Milling Smith/Brian Carmody/Lisa Rich/Allison Kunzman Randy Krallman The Whitehouse Chicago Matt Woods/Matt Walsh Global Chief Creative Officer: Mark Tutssel Head of Production: Chris Rossiter; Line Producer: Cory Berg; Director of Photography/Cameraman: Jo Willems; Production Designer: Jason Schuster; Post Production: The Filmworks Club; Digital Shop: Domani Studios; Account Director: Cindy Blikre; Account Supervisor: Katie McClay
Television/Cinema/Digital/Web/Mobile / Product/Service Cosmetics/Toiletries/Pharmaceuticals ponce buenos aires Buenos Aires ARGENTINA Axe Shower Gel "So Cute" Unilever Nestor Ferreyro ponce buenos aires Buenos Aires Hernan Ponce Hernán Ibarra/Walter Aregger Joaquin Cubria Ignacio Ferioli Roberto Carsillo Selva Dinelli Garlic Films Spain Alvaro Gorospe Marcelo Burgos Pancho Alcaine Swing Musica & Audio Post Client Services Director: Vanina Rudaeff  
Television/Cinema/Digital/Web/Mobile / Technique Direction Gorgeous London UNITED KINGDOM HSBC "Lumberjack" HSBC JWT London London Axel Chaldecott Dinesh Kapoor Dean Baker Gorgeous London Spencer Dodd Vince Squibb The Quarry Paul Watts  
Television/Cinema/Digital/Web/Mobile / Technique Direction Grabarz & Partner Hamburg GERMANY Volkswagen Passat "Parking" Volkswagen AG Peter Stroeh/Angela Jaeger Grabarz & Partner Hamburg Ralf Heuel Christoph Stricker/Henning Patzner Constantin Sossidi Oliver Zboralski Patrick Cahill element e GmbH Filmproduktion Hamburg Alex Feil Michael Schreitel Sabine Panek NHB ton Hamburg Supreme Music Hamburg Maximilian Olowinsky/Felix Mueller/Florian Lakenmacher/Duncan Townsend Graphic Artist: Eduardo Inderbitzin  
Television/Cinema/Digital/Web/Mobile / Technique Direction Publicis Mojo Sydney AUSTRALIA Corolla "Packed With a Lil' Action" Toyota Amanda Wheeler/Damien Pashby Publicis Mojo Sydney Micah Walker Grant McAloon Michael Spirkovksi Jasmin Ferguson Exit Films Melbourne Karen Sproul Garth Davis Animal Logic Sydney Colin Renshaw Level 2 Music Melbourne Carl Ricter  
Television/Cinema/Digital/Web/Mobile / Product/Service Entertainment Euro RSCG Prague CZECH REPUBLIC National Museum "Munich" National Museum Euro RSCG Prague Eduard Kauba Filip Kukla Pavel Fris Ales Pokorny  
Television/Cinema/Digital/Web/Mobile / Product/Service Entertainment Ogilvy New York UNITED STATES Tribeca Film Festival "Flasher" Tribeca Film Festival Ogilvy New York Terry Finley/Chris Mitton Jon Wagner Dustin Duke Patti McConnell/Melissa Mapes Station Eric Liney David Gray Barry Markowitz Go Robot Adam Liebowitz Account Director: Nancy Boyd Assistant Producer: Dana Graziano Motion Graphics Artist: Kaine Asika
Television/Cinema/Digital/Web/Mobile / Product/Service Foods JWT Cheethambell Manchester UNITED KINGDOM John West "Row Boat" John West Jessica Paterson JWT Cheethambell Manchester Andy Cheetham Andrew Dobbie James Ashworth Bridget Pelicias Onward Films Manchester James Jeffreys Gemma Burditt Alex Ryle Alex Ryle 422 studio Manchester Andy Hunwick Universal Music Publications London Warner Music Martin Craft Martin Craft Title: Dragonfly  
Television/Cinema/Digital/Web/Mobile / Product/Service Household Products Leo Burnett Toronto CANADA Fairy "Pee Pee" Procter & Gamble Leo Burnett Toronto Judy John Heather Chambers/Israel Diaz Steve Persico Anthony Chelvanathan Jacqueline Bellmore Partners Film Inc. Toronto Aleysa Young School Editing Toronto Mark Paiva Ta2 Toronto Tommy Zee  
Television/Cinema/Digital/Web/Mobile / Product/Service Household Products Leo Burnett Toronto CANADA Fairy "Pen Cap" Procter & Gamble Leo Burnett Toronto Judy John Heather Chambers/Israel Diaz Steve Persico Anthony Chelvanathan Jacqueline Bellmore Partners Film Inc. Toronto Aleysa Young School Editing Toronto Mark Paiva Ta2 Toronto Tommy Zee  
Television/Cinema/Digital/Web/Mobile / Product/Service Household Products Leo Burnett Toronto CANADA Fairy "Rubber Ducky" Procter & Gamble Leo Burnett Toronto Judy John Heather Chambers/Israel Diaz Steve Persico Anthony Chelvanathan Jacqueline Bellmore Partners Film Inc. Toronto Aleysa Young School Editing Toronto Mark Paiva Ta2 Toronto Tommy Zee  
Television/Cinema/Digital/Web/Mobile / Technique Music Original Arnold Boston UNITED STATES truth "Magical Amount" American Legacy Foundation Arnold, Boston/Crispin Porter + Bogusky, Boulder Pete Favat/Alex Bogusky John Kearse/Tiffany Kosel/Tom Adams Will Chambliss Rob Kottkamp Carron Pedonti MJZ Jeff Scruton Tom Kuntz Bryan Newman Curious Pictures Saul Blinkoff/Elliot Bour/Kallan Kagan Cosmo Street Lawrence Young Soundtrack NY/Boston David Yazbek/Peter Lurye/Bob Golden Music David Yazbek Production Company Line Producer: Kate Sutherland; Editorial Producer: Amy Febinger Production Designer: Andrew Reznik; Choreographer: John Carrafa Assistant Producer: Angela Narloch; Business Affairs: Kim Stevens; Account Service: Paul Nelson/Kate Thomson; Recording Engineer: Scott Cannizzaro; Flame Company: Brickyard VFX; Flame/Colorist: Dave Waller; VFX Producer: Brian Drewes
Television/Cinema/Digital/Web/Mobile / Technique Music Original kempertrautmann Hamburg GERMANY Audi TDI Clean Diesel "Filter" Audi AG Andrea Bison/Niklas Kruchten kempertrautmann Hamburg Jens Theil/Gerrit Zinke Julia Wolk/Florian Schimmer Markenfilm/DMDA Method Design Simona Daniel Andrew Ruszala (DMDA Method Design) Infected Chris Keller/Tim Borgmann Dirk Urbaniak/Niko Papoutsis/Andrew Ruszala Hendrik Smith MassiveMusic Amsterdam Design Company: DMDA Method Design  
Television/Cinema/Digital/Web/Mobile / Product/Service Office Equipment DDB Sydney Sydney AUSTRALIA Brother Printers "Nightmare Paper Jam" Brother Shelley Marie-Sainte DDB Sydney Sydney Matt Eastwood Tim Cairns Tim Green Honae MacNeill @radical.media Sydney Catherine Chappel Christopher Riggert Grading Bean Sydney Tait Gallery Sydney  
Television/Cinema/Digital/Web/Mobile / Product/Service Public Service/Social Welfare Arnold Boston UNITED STATES truth "PR" American Legacy Foundation Arnold Boston Pete Favat John Kearse Gregg Nelson/Will Chambliss Eric Stephenson/Rob Kottkamp Carron Pedonti Smuggler Amy Febinger Drew Santarsiero Henry-Alex Rubin Matthew Woolfe/Jonathan Furmanski Brickyard VFX Dave Wallard/Peter Bullis Cosmo Street Editorial Aaron Langley Soundtrack Boston Mike Secher Assistant Producer: Liz Cost; Project Manager: Bob Carlson; Business Affairs: Kim Stevens; Account Service: Paul Nelson/Katherine Karpati/Jessica Weisberger; VFX Producer: Amy Appleton
Television/Cinema/Digital/Web/Mobile / Product/Service Public Service/Social Welfare Gorgeous London UNITED KINGDOM Cycle Safety "Whodunnit" Transport For London WCRS James Lethem Gorgeous London Rupert Smythe Chris Palmer The Quarry Paul Watts Creatives: Kit Dayaram/Tom Spicer  
Television/Cinema/Digital/Web/Mobile / Product/Service Public Service/Social Welfare Leo Burnett Lisbon PORTUGAL Amnesty International "All Against Each Other" Amnesty International Miguel Simões Leo Burnett Lisboa Lisboa Chacho Puebla Chacho Puebla Chacho Puebla Chacho Puebla/Fernando Bellotti/Bruno Ribeiro Ricardo Toledo/Chacho Puebla Cristina Almeida/Hugo Lage Lobo/Animatório São Paulo Loic Dubois/Alberto Lopes Mateus De Paula Santos Lobo/Animatório São Paulo Lobo/Animatório São Paulo Lobo/Animatório São Paulo Lobo/Animatório Paulo Beto Creative Advisor: Tura  
Television/Cinema/Digital/Web/Mobile / Product/Service Public Service/Social Welfare Leo Burnett/Arc Worldwide Singapore SINGAPORE Family "Funeral" Ministry of Community Development, Youth and Sports Margaret Leong Leo Burnett/Arc Worldwide, Singapore/ Leo Burnett, Malaysia Chris Chiu/Yasmin Ahmad Yasmin Ahmad Yasmin Ahmad Anthony Lee Dragonsgate Studio Singapore Margaret Foo-Tan Yasmin Ahmad Black Magic Design Affandi/Raja Jamaludin 2AM Malaysia Cameraman: Keong Low Post Production: Black Magic Design Pte Ltd  
Television/Cinema/Digital/Web/Mobile / Product/Service Public Service/Social Welfare Lowe MENA Dubai UNITED ARAB EMIRATES AIDS Awareness "MTV Staying Alive Chewing Gum" MTV Staying Alive Tarek Miknas Lowe MENA Dubai Mark Lewis/Sanjay Mathur Bianca Bernstein Layal Chuman/Shanon Waugh Boomtown Post Production Dubai Shane Martin HADI Oriol Villa Oriol Villa Boomtown Post Production Dubai Omar Abbas BKP Dubai The Elderscrolls Dubai  
Television/Cinema/Digital/Web/Mobile / Campaign Public Service/Social Welfare Campaign Arnold Boston UNITED STATES truth "Big Business", "PR"," The 5th" American Legacy Foundation Arnold Boston Pete Favat John Kearse John Kearse/Gregg Nelson/Will Chambliss Eric Stephenson/Rob Kottkamp Carron Pedonti Smuggler Amy Febinger Drew Santarsiero Henry-Alex Rubin Matthew Woolfe/Jonathan Furmanski Brickyard VFX Dave Wallard / Peter Bullis Cosmo Street Editorial Lawrence Young/Aaron Langley Soundtrack Boston Agency Assistant Producer: Liz Cost; Project Manager: Bob Carlson; Business Affairs: Kim Stevens Account Service: Paul Nelson/Katherine Karpati/Jessica Weisberger; Sound Engineer: Mike Secher; VFX Producer: Amy Appleton
Television/Cinema/Digital/Web/Mobile / Product/Service Retail BBDO New York New York UNITED STATES FedEx "Nordic Tuesday" FedEx Peter McCallum/Josh Steinman BBDO New York New York David Lubars/Bill Bruce Greg Hahn/Mike Smith Peter Kain/Gianfranco Arena Peter Kain Gianfranco Arena Amy Wertheimer O Positive Jim Jenkins Bob Gantz Method Mackenzie Cutler Dave Anderson Music Producer: Loren Parkins  
Television/Cinema/Digital/Web/Mobile / Product/Service Retail DDB Canada / Vancouver Vancouver CANADA Midas Expert Tire Service "Chase" Midas Brett MacFarlane DDB Canada / Vancouver Vancouver Alan Russell Dean Lee Daryl Gardiner Jeff Galbraith Daryl Gardiner Sue Bell The Garden TV Toronto Tom DeCerchio Michael Bonvillain Alter Ego Toronto John Devries Wave Productions Vancouver Craig Zarazun Colourist: Daniel Pruger Line Producer: Bruce Dawson; Post Production Company: School, Toronto; Casting: Sean Milliken
Television/Cinema/Digital/Web/Mobile / Technique Sound Design kempertrautmann Hamburg GERMANY Audi TDI Clean Diesel "Filter" Audi AG Andrea Bison/Niklas Kruchten kempertrautmann Hamburg Jens Theil/Gerrit Zinke Julia Wolk/Florian Schimmer Markenfilm/DMDA Method Design Simona Daniel Andrew Ruszala (DMDA Method Design) Infected Chris Keller/Tim Borgmann Dirk Urbaniak/Niko Papoutsis/Andrew Ruszala Hendrik Smith MassiveMusic Amsterdam Design Company: DMDA Method Design  
Television/Cinema/Digital/Web/Mobile / Product/Service Telecommunications Velocity Films Johannesburg SOUTH AFRICA Vodacom "We've Been Having It" Vodacom Mobile Network DraftFCB Johannesburg Rob McLennan Grant Jacobsen Grant Jacobsen/Marcus Moshapalo/Neelesh Vallabh Velocity Films Johannesburg Peter Carr/Nicola Valentine Karen Kloppers Adrian De Sa Garces Peter Tischauser Waterfront Post and Left Capetown Saki Bergh  
Television/Cinema/Digital/Web/Mobile / Product/Service Travel Young & Rubicam Madrid SPAIN Repsol "Guide Repsol" Repsol Jose Agra Young & Rubicam Madrid Nicolas Hollander Siro García/Blanca Gomara Ivan Fernandez Lee Films Madrid Molinare Madrid Audioclip Madrid  
Television/Cinema/Digital/Web/Mobile / Technique Visual Effects The Mill London UNITED KINGDOM Barclaycard "Waterslide" Barclaycard BBH London Pete Bradly Gary McCreadie/Wesley Hawes Nerine Soper/Angela Zabala Gorgeous London Anna Hashmi Peter Thwaites Marcello Durst Visual Effects: The Mill, London Visual Effects Supervision: Austen Humphries/Hitesh Patel  
Television/Cinema/Digital/Web/Mobile / Product/Service Web Services BBDO New York New York UNITED STATES eBay "Hero" eBay Michael Stefanski/Jim Santora BBDO New York New York David Lubars/Bill Bruce Greg Hahn Scott Kaplan/Tom Kraemer Tom Kraemer/Scott Kaplan Scott Kaplan/Tom Kraemer Ed Zazzera O Positive Jim Jenkins Bob Gantz Schmigital Mackenzie Cutler Ian Mackenzie Bang Assistant Producer: Theresa Ward; Senior Creative Director: Mike Smith Music Producer: Loren Parkins  
Television/Cinema/Digital/Web/Mobile / Product/Service Web Services DDB Chicago UNITED STATES Cars.com "David Abernathy" Cars.com DDB Chicago Mark Gross Bart Culberson/Brad Morgan Jason Karley/Galen Graham Will St Clair MJZ Los Angeles Craig Gillespie Panic & Bob David Baxter Production Business Manager: Sara Wolfson Executive Director of Integrated Production: Diane Jackson
Television/Cinema/Digital/Web/Mobile / Product/Service Web Services McCann Erickson New York UNITED STATES Webvet "Shrub" Webvet McCann Erickson New York Tom Murphy/Sean Bryan Steve Ohler Jason Schmall/Mat Bisher Jason Schmall Mat Bisher Eric Tao Motiv New York Mark Russell Mark Russell Cosmo Street New York Josh Berger Steve Rosen Audio Post Production: Sonic Union Telecine: Company 3 Colorist: Tom Poole